Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $216,900

    103 Canyon Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    4beds
    2,081sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $216,900 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $2,221 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,900

    $204,000 - $230,000

    $2,221/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,018/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,018/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great school area. Wonderful n-hood for your family new paint inside-new carpet/tile-new kitchen floor (wood) Large bonus room downstairs-covered deck and patio.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,081 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24522

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Monroe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2022Price change$189,800-2.3%$91/sqft
    Source: NELAR #200718 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Listed for sale$194,300+31.3%$93/sqft
    Source: NELAR #200718 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Listing removed$148,000$71/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Group One Realty #163676 Report a problem
    5/5/2016Listed for sale$148,000$71/sqft
    10/7/2015Listing removed$148,000$71/sqft
    3/19/2015Pending sale$148,000$71/sqft
    3/16/2015Listed for sale$148,000$71/sqft
    1/30/2015Listing removed$148,000$71/sqft
    1/26/2015Listed for sale$148,000$71/sqft
    12/11/2014Listing removed$148,000$71/sqft
    7/27/2014Listed for sale$148,000$71/sqft
    3/19/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$824 -1.2%$16,628
    2024$834 +111.7%$16,628 +39.8%
    2023$394 +1.1%$11,891
    2022$390 -63.5%$11,891
    2021$1,068 $11,891
    2020$1,068 +0.3%$11,891
    2019$1,065 +225.8%$11,891
    2018$327 $11,891
    2017$327 $11,891
    2016$327 -69.2%$11,891
    2015$1,062 $11,891
    2014$1,062 +0.3%$11,891
    2013$1,059 -0.5%$11,891
    2012$1,064 -0.1%$11,891
    2011$1,065 +169.1%$11,891
    2010$396 $11,891

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71291