Welcome to 103 Cedar Lane, Ridgefield! Nestled on a picturesque one acre property in prime south Ridgefield, this classic New England Colonial home offers a wonderful lifestyle. With summer fast approaching, enjoy the glorious level property with mature landscaping, heated pool, beautiful decking and a pergola with free standing firepit. Inside the home, the entry foyer leads to a spacious living room complete with a wood burning fireplace, custom built-ins and an oversized picture window bringing the outdoors in. A newly renovated custom kitchen offers granite counters, upscale appliances and beautiful center island. Opening to the kitchen, the dining room features a custom-designed built-in hutch and sliders leading to the inviting deck and pool oasis. The main floor is complete with a separate family room (that could be used as a main floor bedroom) and full bath. The 2nd level offers 4 bedrooms along with an updated full bath. Hardwood floors throughout. This home also offers tremendous expansion potential. Come discover the possibilities waiting for you in this timeless Colonial home! Cedar Lane is ideally located just minutes to train stations and to vibrant downtown Ridgefield - CT's first Cultural District- offering exceptional dining, shopping, galleries and entertainment. Approx 1 Hour to NYC. The HART bus to the Katonah Train Station has offered pickup at the entry to Cedar Lane off of route 35.
For sale
$995,000
103 Cedar Lane, Ridgefield, CT 06877
4beds
1,854sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$537/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 1,239 |
- 84 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KISHANDSCARBROUGH, THE TEAM ADVANTAGE AT WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY,
Jane Scarbrough (203)733-6177,
William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l 203-438-9531
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24172904
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Workshop
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Dining room
- Features: Balcony/Deck, Built-in Features, Sliders, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Family room
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 21
Kitchen
- Features: Remodeled, Balcony/Deck, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 264 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 22
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished,Interior Entry
- Attic: Storage,Floored,Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,854
- Total interior livable area: 1,854 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,854
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Stone Wall
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, Vinyl, In Ground
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Level, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Gazebo
- Parcel number: 276532
- Zoning: RAA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding, Clapboard
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Library, Park, Public Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall
- Subdivision: South Ridgefield
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ridgefield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $537/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $454,790
- Annual tax amount: $12,457
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Exclusions: See inclusion/exclusion sheet.
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $995,000+99%$537/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2002 | Sold | $500,000$270/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,457 +3.9% | $454,790 |
| 2024 | $11,984 +2.1% | $454,790 |
| 2023 | $11,738 +6% | $454,790 +16.8% |
| 2022 | $11,072 +0.8% | $389,450 |
| 2021 | $10,986 +0.3% | $389,450 |
| 2020 | $10,951 | $389,450 |
| 2019 | $10,951 +1.2% | $389,450 |
| 2018 | $10,819 +17.4% | $389,450 +15% |
| 2017 | $9,218 +1.9% | $338,780 |
| 2016 | $9,042 +2.6% | $338,780 |
| 2015 | $8,812 | $338,780 |
| 2014 | $8,812 -5.6% | $338,780 -26.1% |
| 2012 | $9,336 -1.2% | $458,320 |
| 2011 | $9,446 +1% | $458,320 |
| 2010 | $9,350 +2% | $458,320 |
| 2009 | $9,166 +0.4% | $458,320 |
| 2008 | $9,125 +5.9% | $458,320 +32.3% |
| 2007 | $8,614 +2.6% | $346,380 |
| 2006 | $8,393 +3.6% | $346,380 |
| 2005 | $8,105 +6.3% | $346,380 |
| 2004 | $7,627 +6% | $346,380 |
| 2003 | $7,194 +24.4% | $346,380 +52.7% |
| 2001 | $5,781 +9.6% | $226,800 0% |
| 2000 | $5,274 +8% | $226,840 |
| 1997 | $4,882 | $226,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06877