Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $268,300

    103 Coverdale Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    4beds
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $268,300 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,697 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,300

    $252,000 - $282,000

    $1,697/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to to this meticulously maintained two-story, four bedroom home in Butler Twp. Features an eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, cozy family room with a wood burning fireplace that leads to a spacious 16' x 12' deck complete with pergola and deck furniture for dining and relaxation. Updates include fresh paint throughout, A/C in 2015, main bathroom remodeled. Master bedroom has a 9' x 5' walk-in closet. Shed included with home sale.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05138G270000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Butler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    5/31/2022Sold$227,000+0.9%$158/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1549626 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Listed for sale$225,000$156/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1549626 Report a problem
    5/1/2022Contingent$225,000$156/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1549626 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Listed for sale$225,000+52.5%$156/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1549626 Report a problem
    9/10/2014Sold$147,500-0.3%$102/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #976751 Report a problem
    7/22/2014Pending sale$148,000$103/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #976751 Report a problem
    6/3/2014Price change$148,000-1.3%$103/sqft
    12/4/2013Price change$149,999-1.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Prudential Preferred Realty #976751 Report a problem
    10/8/2013Price change$152,900-1.3%$106/sqft
    8/26/2013Price change$154,900-3.1%$108/sqft
    8/21/2013Price change$159,900-0.1%$111/sqft
    7/15/2013Price change$159,999-1.8%$111/sqft
    6/7/2013Price change$162,999-1.2%$113/sqft
    4/24/2013Price change$164,900-2.9%$115/sqft
    3/2/2013Listed for sale$169,900$118/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,185 $14,580
    2024$2,185 +1.3%$14,580
    2023$2,157 +3.5%$14,580
    2022$2,084 $14,580
    2021-- $14,580
    2020-- $14,580
    2019$1,396 -31.5%$14,580
    2018$2,040 +253.6%$14,580
    2017$577 -9.1%$14,580
    2016$635 +114.7%$14,580
    2015$296 $14,580
    2014$296 $14,580
    2013$296 +5.1%$14,580
    2012$281 $14,580
    2011$281 $14,580
    2010$281 $14,580
    2009$281 +5%$14,580 +33.3%
    2008$268 +11.1%$10,936
    2007$241 $10,936
    2006$241 -46.2%$10,936
    2005$448 -60.6%$10,936
    2004$1,136 +173.8%$10,936
    2003$415 $10,936
    2002$415 +8.6%$10,936
    2000$382 +12.9%$10,936
    1999$339 $10,936

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Meadowood