Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,000
  • $120,000

    103 E Pittsburg Church Rd, London, KY 40741

    3beds
    840sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $120,000 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,066 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,066/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $566/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $566/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a nice city lot in a convenient location! Just minutes from I-75, both exits 38 & 41 in London KY. This home offers a newer roof, HVAC, real wood cabinets, hardwood flooring, stainless appliances and also includes a washer and dryer. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space and comes fully equipped with range, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Enjoy the cozy covered front porch or step out back to enjoy the large back deck, with privacy fence and the wooded lot for extra seclusion. —great for outdoor gatherings or quiet mornings. 2 large sheds provided for your storage needs or your lawn equipment. This is a perfect opportunity for downsizing or first time homeownership! Don't miss your chance to own this one level ranch home! Call today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna King 606-309-4313,

    Reliance One Realty

    Bought with:

    Anna King, 270176

    Reliance One Realty

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26007642MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Range, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 840
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 840
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0507000007.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: London
    • Subdivision: City Limits

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$120,000$143/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26007642 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Contingent$120,000$143/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26007642 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$120,000+228.8%$143/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26007642 Report a problem
    6/1/1995Sold$36,500$43/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$198 -2.5%$72,000
    2023$203 -19.1%$72,000
    2022$251 +55.9%$72,000 +20%
    2021$161 $60,000
    2020-- $60,000
    2019$173 -7.4%$60,000
    2018$186 -2.9%$60,000 -38.5%
    2017$192 $97,600 +62.7%
    2015$192 -52.1%$60,000 +20%
    2012$401 +7.8%$50,000
    2010$372 $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40741