Seller is offering a 1-year home warranty with the purchase of this home!1
Welcome to this updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch in Elizabethton, TN! Offering true one-level living, this home features a desirable split bedroom floor plan with the primary suite privately located on one side and three additional bedrooms on the other.
One of the secondary bedrooms has been turned into a flex space and includes a sliding glass door to the fully fenced backyard, making it an ideal option for an office, playroom, or separate living space. The home also includes a convenient laundry/mudroom for added functionality.
Enjoy an inviting eat-in kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of workspace. The adjoining dining area features built-in bench seating--just bring the perfect table to complete the space!
With its practical layout and thoughtful updates (including a newer roof!) and a one car attached garage, this charming brick ranch is ready to welcome its next owners. Don't miss your opportunity to call it home!
All information gathered from third-party source. Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify.
Pending
Price cut: $7K (4/19)
$215,000
103 Earl McKinney Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
4beds
1,428sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1949
9,500 Square Feet Lot
$213,600 Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
True one-level livingCharming brick ranchOne car attached garageFully fenced backyardNewer roofStainless steel appliancesPlenty of workspace
- 178 days |
- 1,814 |
- 133 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brie Kite 423-741-4846,
The Addington Agency Bristol 423-845-5800
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9988495
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Remodeled
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,428
- Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 9,500 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 100 x 95
- Topography: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 050p C 001.00
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $90,700
- Annual tax amount: $494
- Date on market: 11/19/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,THDA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$213,600
$203,000 - $224,000
$1,687/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $215,000$151/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9988495 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $215,000-3.2%$151/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9988495 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $222,000-2.6%$155/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9988495 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $228,000-0.9%$160/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9988495 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $230,000-3.4%$161/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9988495 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $238,000-1.7%$167/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9988495 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $242,000-3.2%$169/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9988495 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+25%$175/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9988495 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Sold | $200,000$140/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9921408 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $22,675 |
| 2024 | $494 | $22,675 |
| 2023 | $494 +7.4% | $22,675 |
| 2022 | $460 | $22,675 |
| 2021 | -- | $22,675 +43.7% |
| 2020 | $390 | $15,775 |
| 2019 | $390 | $15,775 |
| 2018 | $390 -0.1% | $15,775 |
| 2017 | $390 +1% | $15,775 |
| 2016 | $386 -0.1% | $15,775 |
| 2015 | $386 +3.6% | $15,775 +3.6% |
| 2014 | $373 +5.1% | $15,225 -0.1% |
| 2013 | $355 -4.5% | $15,238 -11.9% |
| 2012 | $372 -0.1% | $17,300 |
| 2011 | $372 -19.5% | $17,300 -14.7% |
| 2010 | $462 +20% | $20,279 +20% |
| 2009 | $385 +2.7% | $16,896 |
| 2008 | $375 +5.7% | $16,896 |
| 2007 | $355 | $16,896 |
| 2006 | $355 -18% | $16,896 |
| 2005 | $433 +31.5% | $16,896 +31.5% |
| 2004 | $329 +15.3% | $12,846 |
| 2002 | $285 | $12,846 |
| 2001 | -- | $12,846 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $51,382 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Valley Forge