Experience the perfect blend of custom craftsmanship and secluded living, all just minutes from I-85. This isn't just a house; it's a masterclass in space. The main-level primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a private sunroom and deck accessible via elegant French doors. Upstairs, two oversized bedrooms each with dual closets share a versatile Jack-and-Jill bath with both a shower and a tub/shower combo. The heart of the home boasts a kitchen with solid-surface counters, nestled between formal dining and a sunny breakfast nook. Relax in the massive 20x20 den by the masonry fireplace, or explore the endless potential of the basement perfect for a workshop or the ultimate "man cave." With garage space for four cars, you finally have room for every hobby.
For sale
$569,000
103 Evans Grove Rd, Piedmont, SC 29673
3beds
3,153sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1990
1.75 Acres Lot
$552,600 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Masonry fireplacePrivate sunroomCustom craftsmanshipFormal diningKitchen with solid-surface countersMain-level primary suiteTwo oversized bedrooms
- 50 days |
- 944 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eddie Burch 864-608-9991,
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Woodruff Rd
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1586651
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Sun Room, Breakfast Area, Unfinished Space
Primary bedroom
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Bedroom 2
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 20 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 299
- Dimensions: 23 x 13
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Tub-Separate, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Kitchen
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Office
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Den
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Multi-Units, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Sink, 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Countertops-Solid Surface, Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
- Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry
- Attic: Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,153 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Basement, Side/Rear Entry, Yard Door, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 2+Basement
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
Lot
- Size: 1.75 Acres
- Dimensions: 325 x 206 x 303 x 208
- Features: Sloped, Few Trees, Wooded, 1 - 2 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2390701007000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space, Basement
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $361,580
- Annual tax amount: $4,432
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
Estimated market value
$552,600
$525,000 - $580,000
$2,149/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $569,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,432 +4% | $14,470 |
| 2023 | $4,260 +3% | $14,470 |
| 2022 | $4,135 +9.8% | $14,470 +30.4% |
| 2021 | $3,768 -31.6% | $11,100 -33.3% |
| 2020 | $5,505 +326.6% | $16,650 +50% |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $1,290 +6.8% | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,100 -12% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,620 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,620 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,620 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,620 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,620 |
| 2007 | -- | $12,620 +36.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,220 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,220 |
| 2004 | -- | $9,220 |
| 2003 | -- | $9,220 +42.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,460 |
| 2001 | -- | $6,460 |
| 2000 | -- | $6,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29673