Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $127,000

    103 Ferry Road, Milo, ME 04463

    2beds
    952sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1994
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $827/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $827/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Riverside Living with Extra Lot Potential Welcome to 103 Ferry Road in Milo—an affordable, well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 2-bath 1994 mobile home offering comfort, space, and a peaceful setting. This home features a large living room, good-sized bedrooms, and a cute, functional kitchen, plus a huge sun porch addition that's perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Heating is provided by forced hot air, with a propane wall unit for backup peace of mind. Outside, you'll find a fenced-in backyard ideal for pets or privacy, along with a storage/garden shed and an oversized one-car garage equipped with both wood and electric heat—perfect for projects, storage, or year-round use. The seller is also including an extra lot with an existing slab, which may offer the opportunity to place a second mobile home (buyer to verify). Located at the end of a quiet dead-end street, the property offers town water and sewer hookups and sits right near the river. Previous owners enjoyed easy access for wading, fishing, and kayaking, making this a wonderful spot for outdoor enthusiasts. Cute, clean, and affordable—this is a great opportunity to enjoy small-town living with added flexibility and natural beauty.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Realty of Maine

    Bought with:

    True North Realty, Inc.

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1651309MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom w/Bath
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 952
    • Total interior livable area: 952 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 952
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Glassed-in Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Body of water: Pleasant River
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Features: Near Town, Neighborhood, Near Railroad, Level, Open Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: MILOM021L025000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$127,000-9.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651309 Report a problem
    4/25/2026Contingent$139,900$147/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651309 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$139,900$147/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651309 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$474 +13.9%$17,400
    2023$416 -8%$17,400
    2022$452 +0.9%$17,400
    2021$448 -39.9%$17,400 -35.3%
    2020$746 +0.4%$26,900 +5%
    2019$743 -7.2%$25,630
    2018$801 $25,630
    2017$801 -3.8%$25,630
    2016$833 +13.2%$25,630
    2015$736 -5.5%$25,630 -30%
    2014$779 +4.6%$36,590
    2013$745 +9.4%$36,590
    2012$681 +31.7%$36,590 +37.6%
    2010$517 $26,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04463