Back on market, no inspections were performed, buyers were not serious. Situated on a large corner lot in Woodforest, this stunning home blends striking design & incredible upgrades throughout. Durable luxury flooring, tall ceilings accented by shiplap, wood beams, updated lighting, 6" baseboards, & plantation shutters on every window. Just off the entry, a versatile flex room with French doors for a home office, playroom, or formal dining. The kitchen opens to the main living area & features quartz countertops, designer backsplash, 5 burner gas range, under cabinet lighting, oversized walk in pantry. Primary suite leads to a luxury bath w/ updated vanities, statement chandelier, clawfoot tub, oversized shower, & large closet w/ direct laundry room access. All bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed. Outdoor living shines with oversized covered patio, gas fireplace, & 2 pergola covered seating areas. Plus a 3 car tandem garage, whole home Generac, water softener, & sprinkler system.
For sale
$535,000
103 Fox Rindle Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
3beds
2,516sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
10,693.98 Square Feet Lot
$527,100 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$116/mo HOA
What's special
Updated lightingUpdated vanitiesOversized covered patioDurable luxury flooringQuartz surfacesFridge staysLarge corner lot
- 36 days |
- 109 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Shadbolt TREC #0700533 832-490-4404,
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
Source: HAR,MLS#: 45712850
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Hollywood Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pots/Pans Drawers, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Water Softener, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,516
- Total interior livable area: 2,516 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,693.98 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 436247
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Woodforest 37
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $1,392 annually
Location
- Region: Montgomery
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $485,942
- Annual tax amount: $10,350
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$527,100
$501,000 - $553,000
$2,898/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $535,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,000-0.7%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listing removed | $539,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,000+11.2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Pending sale | $484,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $484,900+15.5%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2020 | Pending sale | $420,000$167/sqft |
Source: Integrity Texas Properties #92537935 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $420,000$167/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,894 -23.6% | $485,942 -0.1% |
| 2024 | $7,718 +59.2% | $486,656 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $462,000 +4.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $443,840 +26.9% |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $349,850 -1.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $355,760 +7% |
| 2019 | $5,146 -40.1% | $332,570 -1.6% |
| 2018 | $8,598 +8% | $338,100 +7.8% |
| 2017 | $7,961 -9.8% | $313,720 -4.4% |
| 2016 | $8,825 +437.7% | $328,310 +5.4% |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $311,460 +498.3% |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $52,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77316