Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $140,100

    103 Glendale Park, Rochester, NY 14613

    5beds
    1,898sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    3,358 Square Feet Lot
    $140,100 Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $2,228 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,100

    $116,000 - $164,000

    $2,228/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $874/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $874/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely remodel near bus line all nice wood,new90%furance,new 50 gallon hot water tank all hard wood floors must see owner will hold 1st with a substantial down payment

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,358 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010534215

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Foundation Description: Other - See Remarks
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Cooktop - Gas
    • Attic Description: Full
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Rochester City-261400
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Parcel Number: 261400-105-340-0002-015-000-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2018Sold$52,900+6%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2018Pending sale$49,900$26/sqft
    Source: Anointed Realty #R1134876 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Price change$49,900-16.7%$26/sqft
    Source: Anointed Realty #R1134876 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listed for sale$59,900+33.1%$32/sqft
    Source: Anointed Realty #R1134876 Report a problem
    10/25/2017Listing removed$45,000$24/sqft
    Source: Anointed Realty #R1021579 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Price change$45,000-8%$24/sqft
    Source: Anointed Realty #R1021579 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Price change$48,900-3.9%$26/sqft
    Source: Anointed Realty #R1021579 Report a problem
    3/16/2017Price change$50,900-15%$27/sqft
    Source: Anointed Realty #R1021579 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Listed for sale$59,900+1.1%$32/sqft
    Source: Anointed Realty #R1021579 Report a problem
    3/21/2016Sold$59,250+597.1%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2015Sold$8,500-29.8%$4/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R273337 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Price change$12,100+1110%$6/sqft
    Source: Witt Realty #R273337 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Price change$1,000-94.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/25/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/26/2013Listing removed$18,900$10/sqft
    Source: Platinum Properties & Asset Management llc. #R183747 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Listed for sale$18,900-53.9%$10/sqft
    5/26/2010Sold$41,000+7.9%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2001Sold$38,000+590.9%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/1999Sold$5,500-91.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/1998Sold$66,281$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $78,000
    2024-- $78,000 +47.4%
    2023-- $52,900
    2022-- $52,900
    2021-- $52,900
    2020-- $52,900 +51.1%
    2018-- $35,000
    2017$1,747 $35,000 +19.5%
    2016-- $29,300 -28.5%
    2015$1,418 $41,000
    2014$1,418 $41,000
    2013-- $41,000
    2012-- $41,000 +2.5%
    2011-- $40,000
    2010-- $40,000
    2009-- $40,000 +5.3%
    2007-- $38,000
    2006-- $38,000
    2005-- $38,000
    2004-- $38,000 +52%
    2003-- $25,000
    2002-- $25,000
    2001-- $25,000
    2000-- $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgerton