103 Gorge Rd E #509, Victoria, BC V9A 6Z2
What's special
- 5 days |
- 46 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Roger Levesque Personal Real Estate Corporation,
Royal LePage Coast Capital - Westshore,
Sean Levesque,
Royal LePage Coast Capital - Westshore
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 748
- Total interior livable area: 683 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Underground
Features
- Levels: 1
- Entry location: Main Level
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
Lot
- Size: 435.6 Square Feet
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 000722511
- Zoning description: Multi-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Apartment
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities
- Services included: Caretaker, Hot Water, Property Management
- HOA fee: C$395 monthly
Location
- Region: Victoria
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$482/sqft
- Tax assessed value: C$350,000
- Annual tax amount: C$1,785
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: Purchaser To Finance
- Ownership: Freehold/Strata
Roger Levesque Personal Real Estate Corporation
(250) 474-4800
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | C$329,000C$482/sqft |
Source: VIVA #1036237 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Burnside