Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $650,000

    103 Gould Rd, West Milford Twp., NJ 07435

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,724/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,724/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Barone 201-445-9400,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Rdg

    Bought with:

    Carly Ebers

    Ridge & Valley Re Corp

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3948859MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    • Dimensions: .420 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1510101000000001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newfoundland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2025Sold$650,000+18.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3948859 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Pending sale$549,000
    Source: GSMLS #3948859 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for sale$549,000+46.4%
    Source: NJMLS #25006530 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Sold$375,000-0.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3462119 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listing removed$377,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wayne Office #3462119 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Price change$377,000-2.1%
    6/11/2018Price change$385,000-3.3%
    4/17/2018Listed for sale$398,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,743 +2.6%$263,000
    2024$10,467 $263,000
    2023$10,467 +2.2%$263,000
    2022$10,241 +2.6%$263,000
    2021$9,983 +0.9%$263,000
    2020$9,891 +0.2%$263,000
    2019$9,868 +1.3%$263,000
    2018$9,739 -0.2%$263,000
    2017$9,755 +1.2%$263,000
    2016$9,642 +2.5%$263,000
    2015$9,408 +4%$263,000 +1.1%
    2014$9,047 +2.8%$260,200
    2013$8,800 -7.3%$260,200
    2012$9,491 +1.9%$260,200 +70.8%
    2011$9,316 +4.4%$152,300
    2010$8,923 $152,300
    2009-- $152,300
    2008-- $152,300
    2007-- $152,300
    2006-- $152,300
    2005-- $152,300
    2004$7,082 $152,300
    2003-- $152,300
    2002-- $152,300
    2001-- $152,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07435