103 Hurricane Lake Road in Bald Knob, Arkansas offers the perfect blend of rural charm and outdoor adventure. Located just minutes from Hurricane Lake Wildlife Management Area, this property provides convenient access to some of the best duck hunting, fishing, and outdoor recreation in the region. Whether you are an avid outdoorsman, hunter, or simply looking for a peaceful retreat, this location offers the opportunity to enjoy the natural beauty and recreational opportunities that make this area so desirable. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also features a bonus room, giving you additional space for an office, game room, or guest area. Recent updates include a new metal roof installed last summer, an HVAC system and water heater that were both replaced approximately three years ago, and the septic system was pumped last year. Sellers are willing to address some new outside wood covering the home where needed as well as replace windows and any other appraiser required repairs! Come take a look today!
Active
Price cut: $2K (5/8)
$165,000
103 Hurricane Lake Rd, Bald Knob, AR 72010
3beds
1,768sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
1.41 Acres Lot
$164,400 Zestimate®
$93/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 75 days |
- 413 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Cifreo 870-301-9852,
Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors Searcy Branch 501-542-2415
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26008867
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Sheet Rock, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Vinyl, Tile, Concrete
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,768
- Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.41 Acres
- Features: Level, Cleared, Not in Subdivision, Flood Insurance Required
Details
- Parcel number: 00100340001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $93/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $115,920
- Annual tax amount: $387
- Date on market: 3/8/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$164,400
$156,000 - $173,000
$1,729/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $165,000-1.2%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $167,000-0.6%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $168,000-0.6%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $169,000-0.6%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $170,000-2.9%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+9.4%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Sold | $160,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Contingent | $160,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $160,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Listing removed | $160,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Price change | $160,000-5.9%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $170,000+844.4%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2002 | Sold | $18,000$10/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 -60% | $23,184 +2% |
| 2024 | $968 | $22,720 |
| 2023 | $968 | $22,720 |
| 2022 | $968 | $22,720 |
| 2021 | $968 +57.2% | $22,720 +57.2% |
| 2020 | $616 +155.9% | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $241 -60.9% | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $616 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $616 | $14,450 |
| 2016 | $616 -22.8% | $14,450 -22.8% |
| 2015 | $797 +4.4% | $18,710 +4.4% |
| 2014 | $764 +4.5% | $17,930 +4.5% |
| 2013 | $731 | $17,150 -10% |
| 2012 | -- | $19,060 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,060 +1.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,760 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,760 +38.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,550 +392.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $2,750 |
| 2006 | -- | $2,750 +5.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,610 |
| 2004 | -- | $2,610 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,610 -1.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72010