Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/18
  • $135,000

    103 Margate Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    2beds
    736sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1947
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 103 Margate Road which offers a practical two-bedroom, one-bath layout with room to refresh at your own pace. A perfect opportunity for first-time buyers or savvy real estate investors. The main level includes a living room, dining room, and kitchen, creating a simple floor plan with everyday function. As an end-of-row home, side windows bring in extra natural light that interior row homes do not always offer. The lower level adds useful space for laundry and storage, plus interior access to the one-car garage that has been closed off making a finished basement a possibility. The rear door opens to the back driveway. A newer heating system adds an important update already in place. This home is ready for fresh paint, personal updates, and a new vision, making it a smart option for buyers comparing ownership to renting or anyone seeking a value-focused property. Priced to sell and ready for its next chapter. Provides convenience to shopping, dining, public transportation, and major highways, with quick access to Center City Philadelphia.
    13 days
    |
    589
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Beale 484-431-2651,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Media (610) 566-3000

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2114030MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 736
      • Total interior livable area: 736 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 736
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Alley Access, On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 16040120800
      • Zoning: R-10

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1947

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $69,020
      • Annual tax amount: $3,116
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Dryer, Three A / C Window Units, Two Blink Cameras All In "as-is" Condition With No Monetary Value.
      • Exclusions: Washer And Refrigerator
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,021 +3.5%$69,020
        2024$2,919 +1%$69,020
        2023$2,891 +2.8%$69,020
        2022$2,814 $69,020
        2021$2,814 +1139.5%$69,020 +66%
        2020$227 -91.4%$41,570
        2019$2,642 +1.2%$41,570
        2018$2,612 +1021.8%$41,570
        2017$233 $41,570
        2016$233 $41,570
        2015$233 $41,570
        2014$233 +2.8%$41,570
        2013$227 +2.8%$41,570
        2012$220 +2.3%$41,570
        2011$215 $41,570
        2010$215 +7.5%$41,570
        2009$200 $41,570
        2008$200 +8.3%$41,570
        2007$185 $41,570
        2006$185 $41,570
        2005$185 $41,570
        2004$185 +8.5%$41,570
        2003$170 +7.9%$41,570
        2002$158 $41,570
        2000$158 $41,570

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19082

          Getting around

          83 / 100
          Very Walkable
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable