Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $219,400

    103 NW Gilliland Rd, Perdido Key, FL 32507

    3beds
    993sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $219,400 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,041 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,400

    $202,000 - $237,000

    $2,041/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pet-Friendly | All Utilities Included | Flexible 1-Month to 1-Year Rental | Navy Point Available in June Welcome to this beautifully styled, pet-friendly home in Navy Point, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence that blends comfort, functionality, and coastal Pensacola living. All utilities included and fully furnished, this move-in-ready home is ideal for travel nurses, military professionals, corporate housing, families, or anyone seeking a flexible mid-term to long-term rental with lease options from 1 month up to 1 year. The main living area features rich hardwood floors, cozy seating, and a warm, inviting layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A charming dining nook flows seamlessly into the living space, while the remodeled kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, modern finishes, and an in-home washer and dryer for added convenience. Each bedroom is thoughtfully designed with comfort in mind. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or creative space. One bedroom is currently set up as a dedicated workspace, making it ideal for remote work or studying. The bathrooms include a full bath with tub/shower combo, along with updated finishes. Throughout the home, you'll find curated furnishings, layered lighting, and thoughtful details that create a calm, welcoming atmosphere perfect for both short and extended stays. Home Features All utilities included Pet-friendly (fenced yard perfect for dogs) Flexible lease terms: 1 month to 1 year Fully furnished & move-in ready 3 comfortable bedrooms with hardwood floors Updated bathrooms with modern finishes Remodeled kitchen with stylish touches and cozy bistro dining area Dedicated office space with WiFi Dressing area with built-in drawers, cabinets, and hanging space ideal for longer stays Washer & dryer included No carpet (easy to clean & allergy-friendly) Private fenced backyard with new wooden deck and outdoor dining furniture Relaxing front porch with rocking chairs beneath a beautiful mature oak tree Covered parking just steps from the front door Neighborhood Perks Navy Point Located in a quiet, historic 1940s waterfront community, Navy Point offers a peaceful lifestyle with convenient access to everything Pensacola has to offer: Bayou Grande walking and biking trails Scenic parks and water views Weekly Blue Angels practice flyovers Quick access to downtown Pensacola, shopping, groceries, restaurants, Target, Walmart, and major highways Close to Medical Facilities Ideal for Travel Nurses 3.4 miles Joint Ambulatory Care Center 4.9 miles HCA Florida Perdido Bay 9.4 miles Baptist Hospital 10 miles Ascension Sacred Heart 12 miles Gulf Breeze Hospital 14 miles HCA Florida West Hospital Minutes to Military Bases Perfect for Navy Assignments 3.3 miles Corry Station Pensacola 3.3 miles Naval Hospital Pensacola 4.2 miles Naval Air Station Pensacola 5.9 miles Pensacola Vet Center $2400 deposit, Landscaping, water, trash, electric all included except for non refundable pet fee of $500.00.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 993 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Fenced in Backyard, Garbage included in rent, Landscaping included in rent, Pet Friendly, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 502S306091000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Perdido Key

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$2,400-20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2021Sold$165,000+3.8%$166/sqft
    Source: PAR #586815 Report a problem
    3/23/2021Listed for sale$159,000+98.8%$160/sqft
    Source: PAR #586815 Report a problem
    11/30/2015Sold$80,000-11%$81/sqft
    Source: PAR #482427 Report a problem
    8/13/2015Price change$89,900-9.2%$91/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - Pensacola Beach #482427 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Listed for sale$99,000+228.4%$100/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER UNITED, REALTORS #482427 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Sold$30,150-29.1%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2010Listed for sale$42,500-2.5%$43/sqft
    Source: SELLSTATE GULF COAST REALTY #381749 Report a problem
    5/1/2002Sold$43,600+6.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2000Sold$41,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,246 +1.3%$146,943 +4.4%
    2023$1,229 +2.9%$140,698 +17.3%
    2022$1,194 +121.1%$119,939 +21.5%
    2021$540 +1.4%$98,687 +34.8%
    2020$533 +0.8%$73,187 +13.2%
    2019$529 $64,641 +10%
    2018$529 -0.5%$58,776 +2.1%
    2017$531 -0.4%$57,568 +2.1%
    2016$534 +0%$56,384 +3.1%
    2015$534 $54,710 +3.3%
    2014$534 $52,986 +6.3%
    2013-- $49,823
    2012-- $49,823 +26%
    2011-- $39,545 +16%
    2010-- $34,093 -7.2%
    2009-- $36,745 +0.1%
    2008-- $36,709 +3%
    2007-- $35,640 +2.5%
    2006-- $34,780 +3%
    2005-- $33,770 +3%
    2004-- $32,790 +1.9%
    2003-- $32,180 +2.4%
    2002-- $31,430
    2001-- $31,430 +8%
    2000-- $29,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Navy Point