Photos simply cannot capture the quiet energy of this thoughtfully remodeled 4 bedroom home, nor the dramatic, unobstructed mountain views. Home is set on 1.33 acres of peace and privacy. Expansive deck is the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining or kicking back and enjoying the views, Soft palette interiors with well chosen furnishings create a sense of ease in every corner of the house. All that remains of the old home are the stud walls and foundation- effectively an 8 year old home. Remodel was by award winning local architect Jeff Williams. Contractor was master builder Don Lane. Quality workmanship throughout. This is a home that must be experienced to be appreciated.
For sale
$5,850,000
103 Parker Gulch Rd, Sun Valley, ID 83353
4beds
3,646sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
1.33 Acres Lot
$3,728,100 Zestimate®
$1,604/sqft
$77/mo HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 228 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janis Fulton 208-726-3411,
Berkshire Hathaway HS Sun Valley Properties
Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS,MLS#: 26-334402
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Features
- Smart Thermostat
- Flooring: Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,646
- Total interior livable area: 3,646 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,646
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: RPS043200000250
- Zoning: SV/RA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,1st Floor Primary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: June Day
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $460 semi-annually
- HOA name: SVEA
- HOA phone: 208-622-7420
Location
- Region: Sun Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,604/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $3,113,088
- Annual tax amount: $12,755
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, W/D Hookups, Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Oven - Elec, Microwave, Icemaker, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
- Exclusions: Artwork Personal belongings Please inquire re small list of excluded items
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$3,728,100
$3.09M - $4.44M
$7,510/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $5,850,000+319.4%$1,604/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2016 | Listing removed | $1,395,000$383/sqft |
Source: Sun Valley Sotheby's International Realty #15-316866 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2016 | Pending sale | $1,395,000$383/sqft |
| 9/17/2015 | Price change | $1,395,000-11.1%$383/sqft |
| 6/8/2015 | Price change | $1,570,000-7.4%$431/sqft |
| 1/10/2015 | Price change | $1,695,000-5.6%$465/sqft |
| 7/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,795,000$492/sqft |
Source: Sun Valley Sotheby's International Realty #14-316110 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/1995 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,630 -9.6% | $3,113,088 -2.6% |
| 2023 | $11,762 +4% | $3,195,019 +12.5% |
| 2022 | $11,314 -3.5% | $2,840,566 +24% |
| 2021 | $11,727 +5.9% | $2,290,618 +24.2% |
| 2020 | $11,075 +15.5% | $1,843,932 +4.7% |
| 2019 | $9,593 +13.9% | $1,760,880 +56.3% |
| 2017 | $8,425 | $1,126,824 -9.8% |
| 2016 | $8,425 -10.3% | $1,249,642 -17.2% |
| 2013 | $9,396 | $1,508,410 +4.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,437,922 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,437,922 -17.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,750,528 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83353