Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $360,000

    103 Ridgebrook Way, Greenville, SC 29605

    4beds
    2,532sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $360,000 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,479 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,000

    $342,000 - $378,000

    $2,479/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,074/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,074/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2532 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 103 Ridgebrook Way, Greenville, SC 29605.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,532 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0414020101400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• APPLIANCES \ Oven-Self Cleaning
    • Approx Age \ 6-10
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES \ Tilt Out Windows
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES \ Vinyl\Aluminum Trim
    • HEATING SYSTEM \ Natural Gas
    • INTERIOR FEATURES \ Attic Stairs Disappearing
    • INTERIOR FEATURES \ Cable Available
    • INTERIOR FEATURES \ Ceiling Smooth
    • INTERIOR FEATURES \ Countertops-Other
    • INTERIOR FEATURES \ Smoke Detector
    • INTERIOR FEATURES \ Walk In Closet
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId \ United States (+1)
    • LOT DESCRIPTION \ Fenced Yard
    • LOT DESCRIPTION \ Sidewalk
    • LOT DESCRIPTION \ Some Trees
    • LOT DESCRIPTION \ Underground Utilities
    • MRBED FEATURES \ Double Sink
    • MRBED FEATURES \ Full Bath
    • MRBED FEATURES \ Master on 2nd Lvl
    • SPECIALTY ROOM \ Other
    • SQFT Finished and Heated \ 2800-2999

DateEventPrice
    6/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for rent$2,495+19.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    11/15/2021Price change$2,095-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/3/2021Listed for rent$2,150+26.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/18/2020Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reach #1408700 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listed for rent$1,695+9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2015Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY PROFESSIONALS #1309453 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Price change$1,550-2.8%$1/sqft
    8/12/2015Price change$1,595-3.3%$1/sqft
    6/11/2015Listed for rent$1,650+13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2012Listing removed$179,800$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Professionals #1247963 Report a problem
    12/11/2012Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Source Report a problem
    12/5/2012Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Remax Realty Professionals Report a problem
    11/12/2012Price change$179,800-0.1%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY PROFESSIONALS #1247963 Report a problem
    9/28/2012Price change$179,900-2.8%$71/sqft
    8/3/2012Price change$185,000-1.5%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY PROFESSIONALS #1245013 Report a problem
    6/22/2012Price change$187,900-2.1%$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY PROFESSIONALS #1243096 Report a problem
    5/7/2012Listed for sale$191,900-10.7%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Professionals #1240546 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Listing removed$215,000$85/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Realty Professionals-Gvl #1186699 Report a problem
    3/19/2010Listed for sale$215,000$85/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Realty Professionals #1186699 Report a problem
    2/12/2010Listing removed$215,000$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Foothills #1186699 Report a problem
    8/8/2009Listed for sale$215,000+26.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Re/max Foothills Downtown @ the Hyatt #1186699 Report a problem
    3/30/2005Sold$170,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,393 -0.4%$185,550
    2023$4,409 +6.1%$185,550
    2022$4,154 +2.3%$185,550
    2021$4,062 +8.8%$185,550 +15%
    2020$3,734 +0.3%$161,350
    2019$3,723 +3.3%$161,350
    2018$3,603 $161,350 +1566.8%
    2017$3,603 +1.4%$9,680 -94%
    2016$3,554 +2.9%$161,350
    2015$3,454 $161,350 -13.4%
    2014$3,454 -9.7%$186,410
    2013$3,825 +137.7%$186,410
    2012$1,609 +1.3%--
    2011$1,589 +0.2%--
    2010$1,586 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29605