Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $118,800

    103 Riverside Dr, Pangburn, AR 72121

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1998
    1 Acres Lot
    $118,800 Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $118,800

    $106,000 - $132,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $549/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $549/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This mobile home is in great shape and will make a great weekend getaway or full time residence. The 1 acre property sits across the street from the Little Red River provides great views from the living room. The home is a 1600 Sq. Ft. mobile home built in 1998 with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and it resides in the Rainbow Island neighborhood located in Pangburn, AR 72121 Cleburne County. Lots of upgrades have been done on the home recently including all new kitchen appliances and refrigerator that will convey.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00207186000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Septic, Electric-Co-op

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pangburn

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $74/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $42,970

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2023Sold$98,000+0.5%$61/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23010656 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Contingent$97,500$61/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23010656 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for sale$97,500+143.8%$61/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23010656 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Sold$40,000+233.3%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2016Sold$12,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $8,594 -2.1%
    2024-- $8,780 +85.9%
    2023$206 +14.3%$4,724 +9.1%
    2022$181 +10%$4,330 +10%
    2021$164 $3,936
    2020$164 $3,936
    2019$164 $3,936
    2018$164 $3,936
    2017$164 $3,936 -10.1%
    2016$164 -10.1%$4,379
    2015$183 $4,379
    2014$183 $4,379
    2013$183 -31.4%$4,379 -31.4%
    2012$266 +0.1%$6,379 +0.1%
    2011$266 -15.1%$6,370 -15.1%
    2010$313 $7,500
    2009-- $7,500 -4.9%
    2008$382 $7,890
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72121

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating