Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    103 Rue Fontaine, Lithonia, GA 30038

    2beds
    1,072sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New toiletNew vanityBrand new cabinetsTiled shower and floorsNewly tiled floorsGranite countertops
    RENOVATED APARTMENT! his 2 bedroom condo has been renovated. The bathroom has been remodeling and has a tiled shower and floors, new toilet, new vanity. The kitchen host brand new cabinets with granite countertops and newly tiled floors. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,072 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1605508079

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lithonia

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2025Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2025Sold$56,000-18.2%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2025Price change$68,500-6.8%$64/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listed for sale$73,500-2%$69/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listed for sale$75,000$70/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30038