Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $599,888

    103 Rutherford Pl, North Arlington Boro, NJ 07031

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home located in the heart of North Arlington. The interior was fully renovated in 2021, featuring updated finishes, a modern kitchen, and refreshed living spaces that create a bright and comfortable atmosphere throughout the home.This property offers a flexible layout with generously sized bedrooms and a finished basement, perfect for additional living space, a recreation room, home office, gym, or guest area.Step outside to enjoy a large backyard with plenty of space for entertaining, gatherings, or outdoor activities. The home also includes a detached garage, providing convenient parking and additional storage.Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and transportation, this home offers both space and potential in a desirable neighborhood.
    59 days
    |
    53
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Esteban Mesa 201-375-5167,

    Keller Williams Park Views

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4014856MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      Heating
      • 2 Units, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 2 Units, Central Air, Ductless Split AC
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bathroom
      • Basement: Yes,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Detached Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5648 SF
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1139001180000000200000
      • Zoning description: R2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: See Remarks
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950
      • Major remodel year: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: North Arlington

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $470,300
      • Annual tax amount: $10,017
      • Date on market: 3/21/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Pending sale$599,888
        Source: NJMLS #26008590 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$599,888+62.1%
        Source: NJMLS #26008590 Report a problem
        6/3/2021Sold$370,000+0%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/3/2021Listing removed--
        Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc Report a problem
        2/9/2021Listed for sale$369,900
        Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc #20040337 Report a problem
        1/28/2021Listing removed--
        9/26/2020Listed for sale$369,900+85%
        Source: The Bixler Group, LLC #20040337 Report a problem
        2/4/2011Sold$200,000-12.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/16/2010Listing removed$229,000
        Source: CENTURY 21 Semiao & Associates #Ching-Rutherfor Report a problem
        9/22/2010Price change$229,000-8.4%
        9/5/2010Listed for sale$250,000-37.5%
        5/5/2006Sold$400,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,322 +8.2%$448,000 +8.2%
        2024$9,541 +2.8%$414,100 +8.9%
        2023$9,282 +2.1%$380,100 +7.5%
        2022$9,094 +1.8%$353,700 +10.9%
        2021$8,933 +4.3%$318,800 +5.4%
        2020$8,567 -0.1%$302,400 +1.3%
        2019$8,576 $298,400 +1.4%
        2018$8,576 +13%$294,300 +1.4%
        2017$7,593 +2.9%$290,200 +18.4%
        2016$7,382 +4.4%$245,000
        2015$7,073 +2.9%$245,000
        2014$6,875 -3.3%$245,000 -7.4%
        2013$7,112 $264,600
        2012$7,112 -7.5%$264,600
        2011$7,687 +5.8%$264,600 +63.2%
        2010$7,265 +2.3%$162,100
        2009$7,100 $162,100
        2007-- $162,100
        2006-- $162,100
        2005-- $162,100
        2004-- $162,100
        2003-- $162,100
        2002-- $162,100
        2001-- $162,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07031

          Getting around

          81 / 100
          Very Walkable
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable