Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (5/8)
    $325,000

    103 Three Rivers Ct, Hull, GA 30646

    4beds
    1,710sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $6/mo HOA

    What's special

    Walk-in closetOpen shelvingDual vanitiesThree spare bedrooms
    This lovely home sits on a 1-acre lot that is nestled in a quiet community in Hull yet it is close to shopping & dining and is minutes from Athens and UGA. Enter into a foyer that leads to a half bath and open floor plan with living room, dining, and kitchen. Kitchen has lots of white cabinets and Granite counters with a large island and breakfast bar with a walk-in panty. All appliances included (electric stove, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator). Access to the rear wood deck. Upper level features a laundry room with washer/dryer hook-ups. Three spare bedrooms and full hall bath with tub/shower combination. Master suite is spacious with attached ensuite with dual vanities, open shelving, shower, and walk-in closet. This home has a large walk-out unfinished basement that is ideal for storage/work out area or future expansion. There is a 2-car front entry garage with auto-opener. Conveniently located just minutes to shopping/dining/UGA and Athens. Main level and upstairs bathrooms and laundry room have luxury vinyl planking. Stairs, upper hall and bedrooms have carpet. A great opportunity to own an almost new home in a great location!! Listing agent is related to seller.
    276 days
    |
    195
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    GERALDINE LEE,

    Property Services of Atlanta, Inc. 770-426-1150

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7630411MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,710
      • Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,710
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0031 013 65
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry, Other
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: Open Access, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Jacobs Field
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $75 annually
      Location
      • Region: Hull

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $297,697
      • Annual tax amount: $3,026
      • Date on market: 8/11/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 276 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,148/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$325,000-1.5%$190/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10581703 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Price change$330,000-1.5%$193/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10581703 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Price change$335,000-0.9%$196/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7630411 Report a problem
        1/25/2026Price change$338,000-0.6%$198/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7630411 Report a problem
        12/11/2025Price change$340,000-0.6%$199/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7630411 Report a problem
        11/1/2025Price change$342,000-0.9%$200/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10581703 Report a problem
        10/4/2025Price change$345,000-0.9%$202/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7630411 Report a problem
        9/1/2025Price change$348,000-1.4%$204/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10581703 Report a problem
        8/11/2025Listed for sale$352,900+21.7%$206/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7630411 Report a problem
        6/23/2022Sold$289,990$170/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #CM988025 Report a problem
        5/10/2022Contingent$289,990$170/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #988025 Report a problem
        5/9/2022Pending sale$289,990$170/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20038035 Report a problem
        4/29/2022Listed for sale$289,990$170/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #988025 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,026 +0.2%$119,079 -2.5%
        2023$3,019 +169.3%$122,112 +200.4%
        2022$1,121 +12139.4%$40,647 +13449%
        2021$9 -1.8%$300
        2020$9 -0.3%$300
        2019$9 -0.3%$300
        2018$9 +0.3%$300
        2017$9 +8.6%$300
        2016$9 $300
        2015$9 -0.1%$300
        2014$9 $300 -85%
        2013$9 $2,000
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30646

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent