Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    103 Underwood Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    2beds
    984sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $244,600 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,613 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,600

    $223,000 - $264,000

    $1,613/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $509/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $509/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Showings availability by appointment only Call or text to set up time for showing. Charming 2-Bedroom Home for Rent Fully Remodeled and Move-In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering modern comforts in a prime location! This home features a fully remodeled interior with stylish finishes and new stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, making it perfect for those who appreciate a touch of luxury. A washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Enjoy a peaceful front porch that overlooks a quiet street, perfect for relaxing at any time of day. Just 2 minutes from major shopping and dining options, this home offers easy access to everything you need while still providing a tranquil retreat. Seeking a qualified renter to enjoy this charming space. Don't miss out contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this delightful house your new home! Tenants required to obtain utilities. Minimum 1 year lease, preference may be given to longer lease terms. No smokers. We provide a simple questionnaire for prospective tenants, Please complete application online on Zillow. We are not setup for Section 8 or to accept rent vouchers. Maximum occupancy 3 Maximum pets allowed 1- small dogs up to 25-30 pounds - breed restrictions apply. Full deposit and 1st month rent is required at the time of lease signing. Requirements: Income Verification: Must earn 3x the monthly rent. Credit Score: Minimum of 580. Stable Rental History: No evictions or bankruptcies. Excellent References: Verifiable, positive rental history. Pet fee $350 non- refundable per pet Fully Updated , fresh paint and renovated. Renter will be responsible for all utilities and yardwork. Min 12 month lease. No smoking and vaping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Storage shed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 099DB00700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$1,395+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for rent$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2024Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2024Sold$110,000+107.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/1999Sold$52,900$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,525 +36%$54,775 +132.8%
    2024$1,122 $23,525
    2023$1,122 $23,525
    2022$1,122 $23,525
    2021$1,122 $23,525
    2020$1,122 +120.3%$23,525 +24.5%
    2019$509 -47.5%$18,900
    2018$970 +98%$18,900
    2017$490 $18,900
    2016$490 $18,900
    2015-- $18,900
    2014-- $18,900 -3.7%
    2013-- $19,625
    2011$930 +1.9%$19,625
    2010$913 $19,625
    2009-- $19,625 +22.8%
    2008$871 +2.3%$15,975
    2007$851 +1.9%$15,975
    2006$835 $15,975
    2005$835 -14.1%$15,975
    2004$973 +14.6%$15,975 +13.1%
    2003$849 $14,125 +0%
    2001-- $14,120 -75%
    2000-- $56,479

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830