Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    103 W Roxbury Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    3beds
    1,658sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Fri Jun 5 2026
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large backyardHard floors throughoutAdditional storage
    Adorable 3/2 light and bright charmer in Chapelwood subdivision. Large backyard and additional storage with hard floors throughout make this home perfect for anyone wanting to be centrally located but in a quiet neighborhood. Please contact Haven Property Management for information. Home available June 5, 2026
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,658 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0904200013010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Dothan

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$1,700+9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listed for rent$1,550+8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listed for rent$1,425+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2019Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Dothan Real Estate Team Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2019Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Dothan Real Estate Team Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2017Sold$135,000-6.8%$81/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #161888 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Price change$144,900-3.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2016Price change$149,900-6.3%$90/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2012Price change$159,999-3.6%$97/sqft
    Source: Tri-Star Realty #A1636657 Report a problem
    7/19/2012Price change$165,999+0.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Tri-Star Realty #A1636657 Report a problem
    7/16/2012Price change$164,999-0.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listed for sale$165,999+3.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2010Sold$159,900$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 36305