While the photos offer a glimpse, the true beauty and flow of this home are best appreciated in person. This is the largest model in the community, boasting over 4,600 square feet above ground - a size that's nearly impossible to find in today's new construction. Builders just aren't delivering homes like this anymore. Forget trying to replicate it - this one already exists. Meticulously and lovingly maintained, this home presents as if it were just purchased - showcasing true pride of ownership at every turn. The front porch invites you into the grand two story foyer with turned staircase (with iron balusters) and amazing hardwood floors. The foyer is flanked by the large formal living room and dining room, perfect for all of your entertaining needs. The gourmet kitchen is any chef's dream with its expanded island featuring quartz countertops and a vegetable sink with disposal, Palladian kitchen cabinets with under cabinet lighting, upgraded stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry, farm sink, and tile backsplash. Breakfast area features a bump out with French doors leading to the rear deck. The expanded two-story family room with gas fireplace is a wonderful place to gather with family and friends. The first floor study is great for working at home; or, if you need an additional bedroom/in-law suite, you can convert it to a bedroom because there is a full bathroom right next door! Large laundry room with sink and cabinets is situated right next to the 3 car garage. Retreat to the amazing master suite with a den, four walk-in closets with built-ins, and dressing area with vanity; all leading to the luxurious bathroom with free standing soaking tub, double vanities, separate water closet, and expanded shower. The second floor also boasts a Princess Suite with a full bathroom, large closet and 3 windows, letting in lots of natural light. The other two large sized bedrooms also have ample closets and share the well equipped hall bathroom. The huge unfinished basement with 10 foot ceilings, is plumbed for a full bath and has a walk-up to the rear yard! This lot is very private, with easy access to the walking trail. The owner installed a maintenance free deck in 2020 and an irrigation system (the exterior is also wired for speakers). Other upgrades include: communications structured wiring package, surround sound, generator prep package, and so much more.
For sale
Price cut: $99K (3/19)
$1,099,999
1030 Iron Works Rd, Phoenixville, PA 19460
5beds
4,622sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$113/mo HOA
What's special
Walk in pantryTile backsplashFarm sinkFront porchIrrigation systemAmazing hardwood floorsWell equipped hall bathroom
- 75 days |
- 1,558 |
- 59 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Monica Gardner 215-855-1165,
BHHS Keystone Properties 2158551165
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2118306
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Double Oven, Oven, Range Hood, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Soaking Tub, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Sound System, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall, 9'+ Ceilings
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Marble, Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,622
- Total interior livable area: 4,622 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,622
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Underground Lawn Sprinkler, Other, Lighting, Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Suburban
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2603 0658
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Architectural Shingle,Pitched
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Trash, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $113 monthly
- HOA name: FIRST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL
Location
- Region: Phoenixville
- Municipality: EAST PIKELAND TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $366,160
- Annual tax amount: $14,919
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, (as Is Condition, No Monetary Value)
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $1,099,999-8.3%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,199,000$259/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #PACT2096564 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000+59.9%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2019 | Sold | $749,995$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,343 +2.5% | $489,560 |
| 2024 | $18,877 +2.2% | $489,560 |
| 2023 | $18,476 +0.9% | $489,560 |
| 2022 | $18,315 +0.9% | $489,560 |
| 2021 | $18,158 +155.4% | $489,560 +0.7% |
| 2020 | $7,110 +652.7% | $486,380 +1718.9% |
| 2019 | $945 | $26,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19460