Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    1030 Park Rd NW #15, Washington, DC 20010

    0beds
    230sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,352 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,352/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly constructed studio with private in-unit bath and kitchenette, AND access to a shared full kitchen with stove, oven, microwave, and dishwasher. Ideal for students, professionals, or individuals looking for a thoughtfully designed studio with modern finishes and all utilities included in the heart of DC's most vibrant neighborhood. FLEXIBLE LEASE OPTIONS: 12 months: $1,400/month + $1,400 security deposit 6 months: $1,450/month + $1,450 security deposit Custom start dates available Co-signers accepted BRAND NEW - NOT RENOVATED: This building was completely rebuilt in 2024. Everything is new: tiled bathrooms, modern flooring, lighting, appliances, and finishes. YOUR STUDIO INCLUDES: Private ensuite tiled bathroom (no sharing!) Furnished: bed, desk, chair (removable if preferred) Free, in-building laundry ALL UTILITIES + WiFi included (electric, water, heat, trash) DUAL KITCHEN SETUP: In-unit kitchenette: refrigerator, sink, microwave (perfect for quick meals & snacks) PLUS access to shared full kitchen: stove, oven, dishwasher, full-size refrigerator (cook real meals!) UNBEATABLE LOCATION: 3 blocks to Columbia Heights Metro (Green/Yellow Lines) Walking distance to Giant, Target, and Starbucks Several local parks, restaurants and bars are just minute walk away 14-minute walk to Howard University Bus stop 1/4 block away at 11th Street and Park Rd LEASE REQUIREMENTS: One person per studio No pets allowed No smoking in the building or on the grounds No illegal drugs on the premise Street parking with DC permit, or paid parking spot behind building if available Schedule your in-person or virtual tour today. Studios with all utilities included are rare in DC.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 230 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage, Heating: Electric, Utilities included in rent, Water, WiFi

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,390

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$1,390$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$1,390-0.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$1,400-0.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listing removed$1,410$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for rent$1,410+1.4%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2024Price change$1,390+1.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for rent$1,375+5.8%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listed for rent$1,300$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for rent$1,300$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Columbia Heights