Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    1030 Pleasure Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    3beds
    1,819sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the heart of the highly sought-after neighborhood of Grandview Heights, this charming stone single-family home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located at the corner of Grandview Blvd. and Pleasure road this home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms and is a move in ready gem. Upgraded kitchen feature granite countertops and and new stainless appliances from LH Brubakers. Some of the new updates in this home include, roof (2 years old), AC (2022), sump pump, and LVP basement floor. Lots of other newer updates in this home, like lighting, doors, upstairs bathroom and more. Basement family room was recently remodeled and lower level also includes a temperature controlled room used to store wine. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home in one of the most quaint and desirable neighborhoods in Lancaster County Pennsylvania. Conveniently located close to downtown Lancaster and Routes 30 and 283.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Abby Young 717-615-5355,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Angela Rera, RS318810

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2064422MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 20
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 42 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 7
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Half bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 10 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 2 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 18
    Recreation room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 440 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 x 22
    Utility room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 18
    • Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,819
    • Total interior livable area: 1,819 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,651
    • Finished area below ground: 168

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, On Street, Attached, Driveway, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 3908619000000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2025Sold$450,000+2.3%$247/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2064422 Report a problem
    3/8/2025Contingent$440,000$242/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2064422 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for sale$440,000$242/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2064422 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,127 +2.5%$186,000
    2024$4,025 +2.7%$186,000
    2023$3,920 +1.7%$186,000
    2022$3,854 $186,000
    2021$3,854 +319%$186,000
    2020$920 -75.3%$186,000
    2019$3,731 +305.6%$186,000
    2018$920 -73%$186,000 +38.9%
    2017$3,407 +0%$133,900
    2016$3,407 +42.7%$133,900
    2015$2,388 $133,900
    2014$2,388 $133,900
    2013-- $133,900
    2012-- $133,900
    2011-- $133,900
    2010-- $133,900
    2009-- $133,900
    2007-- $133,900
    2006-- $133,900
    2005-- $133,900 +8%
    2004-- $124,000
    2003-- $124,000
    2002-- $124,000
    2000-- $124,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17601