Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,150/mo

    Fees may apply

    1030 Rue Corton, Slidell, LA 70458

    4beds
    1,931sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Oversized two car garageLarge covered patioStainless-steel refrigeratorGas stoveBeautiful green spaceWasher and dryerGas fireplace
    Bon Village Subdivision is a true Slidell treasure. It offers an abundance of beautiful green space, it's in the Bonne E'cole Elementary School district, it's not in a flood zone (Flood zone "X"), the hospital, library, school, shopping, etc. are within walking distance, and its central location makes it convenient to everywhere. This beautiful, large, open 4-bedroom, two bath home comes with a stainless-steel refrigerator and a washer & dryer, a gas fireplace, a gas stove, a pantry and no carpet. It has a large, covered patio and a shed inside a privacy fenced yard. Oversized two car garage. The neighborhood is great for walking, biking and other outdoor activities. Monthly rent discounted if paid before the first of the month. Agent Remarks The owner is in the process of installing a new drainage system in the backyard.
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,931 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dishwaher
    Details
    • Parcel number: 81130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Slidell

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2554362 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2554362 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2254288 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Pending sale$190,000$98/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PROFESSIONALS #2254288 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$190,000+26.8%$98/sqft
    11/2/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2011Listed for sale$149,900$78/sqft
    Source: Slidell Office #889896 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 70458