Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $81,256

    10303 Burnt Store Rd Unit 5, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

    2beds
    1,056sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $1,658 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,658/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $451/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $451/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW...doesn't get better than this...price improvement to $149,900 comes with the Seller contributing $5,000 towards the purchase of your shares which reduces your quarterly dues and is refundable upon resale plus a bonus of a FREE one-year Home Warranty for buyers! Look no further...live where others vacation in Sunny Florida at Eagle Point - A Waterfront 55+ Community! Priced right and perfectly located, this home is more than just a place to live, beautifully landscaped with Palm trees and Florida tolerant plants - it's an affordable investment opportunity in one of the most desirable 55+ waterfront communities on Florida's Gulf Coast. Eagle Point offers direct access to Alligator Creek leading into Charlotte Harbor, where boating, kayaking, and world-class fishing are part of everyday life. Imagine mornings on the community pier with your coffee as the sun rises over the water, afternoons kayaking alongside Florida's wildlife, and evenings watching breathtaking sunsets with friends. Eagle Point isn't just a community - it's a year-round lifestyle. This well-maintained, move-in-ready home offers 1,056 square feet of updated living space. Walk-into the climate-controlled Florida Sunroom is perfect for morning coffee or quiet reading, while the spacious dining room offers built-in China Cabinet/Entertainment center is ideal for gatherings. The kitchen features ceramic tile flooring, wraparound granite countertops with bar seating, cabinets, a window over the stainless-steel sink - perfect for those who enjoy cooking. The primary suite offers generous his and her closets and a private bath with walk-in shower, the guest bedroom provides ample space with dual closets. Guest Bathroom offers tub/shower combination single vanity. Step outside into the screened lanai for entertaining or family gatherings additional features include a private fenced grilling area, a storage shed/workshop with workbench, a 37' x 12'covered carport makes for easy access into the home. Eagle Point Community is packed with amenities to keep you active and social, including a heated pool, Wi-Fi enabled clubhouse, library, grill area, billiards, ping pong, shuffleboard, bocce, fishing, and kayaking on Alligator Creek. Residents also have the option of applying for boat launch and storage permits, making it easy to embrace Florida's waterfront lifestyle. HOA dues include water, sewer, trash, recreational facilities, and road maintenance. New 100-amp electrical panel/new water heater/new roof replaced 2023/new Florida Sunroom windows 2022/Kitchen granite countertops 2023/new engineered hardwood bedrooms/Sunroom. Location is second to none - just minutes from Port Charlotte's shopping, dining, and medical facilities, Fisherman's Village, and the Sunseeker Resort offering world-class entertainment. Golf courses, parks, and Punta Gorda Airport with more than 55 destinations are nearby, and Southwest Florida's pristine beaches in Venice/Fort Myers are only a short drive away. Schedule your private showing today and seize this incredible opportunity to start living the Florida lifestyle you've always dreamed of! Don't miss out on this amazing opportunnity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: C7515047

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,056
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 412329433913

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Punta Gorda

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listing removed$149,900$142/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #C7515047 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Price change$149,900-6.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7515047 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Price change$159,900-5.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7515047 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for sale$169,900+105.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7515047 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Sold$82,500-7.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7433687 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$89,500$85/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #C7433687 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listed for sale$89,500+79%$85/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #C7433687 Report a problem
    7/5/2013Sold$50,000-36.7%$47/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/16/2011Listing removed$79,000$75/sqft
    Source: Prudential Punta Gorda #C7014753 Report a problem
    11/25/2010Listed for sale$79,000$75/sqft
    Source: Prudential Florida Realty #C7014753 Report a problem
    10/23/2010Listing removed$79,000$75/sqft
    Source: Prudential Punta Gorda #C7014753 Report a problem
    9/26/2010Listed for sale$79,000$75/sqft
    8/18/2010Listing removed$79,000$75/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #C7014753 Report a problem
    7/21/2010Listed for sale$79,000+295%$75/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #C7014753 Report a problem
    6/7/2006Sold$20,000$19/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$552 +1.7%$71,695 +2.9%
    2024$543 +0.5%$69,674 +3%
    2023$540 -1.8%$67,645 -1.3%
    2022$550 -49.4%$68,553 +11%
    2021$1,087 +745.9%$61,779 +65.6%
    2020$128 +5.7%$37,297 +2.3%
    2019$122 +17.3%$36,458 +1.9%
    2018$104 $35,778 +2.1%
    2017$104 +4.9%$35,042 +2.1%
    2016$99 +4.6%$34,321 +0.7%
    2015$94 -83%$34,082 +7.1%
    2014$556 +1450.8%$31,828 +5.5%
    2013$36 -59.1%$30,164 +3%
    2012$88 +21.5%$29,285
    2011$72 +9.4%$29,285 +1.5%
    2010$66 -41%$28,852 -9.9%
    2009$112 $32,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33950