Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $270,000

    10303 Omega Rd, Montague, CA 96064

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    20 Acres Lot
    $270,000 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,847 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,000

    $216,000 - $321,000

    $1,847/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is two 10 acre parcels with 2 wells (one needs work) and two septics with power partially in place for a granny unit. Open to owner will carry with a substantial down payment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Stove, Electric, Other, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 041320240000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montague

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Range-Electric
    • FOUNDATION/BASEMENT: Foundation System/433
    • VIEW: Trees, See Remarks
    • EXTERIOR: Wood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2025Listing removed$337,000$187/sqft
    Source: SMLS #20240407 Report a problem
    4/20/2024Listed for sale$337,000+3.7%$187/sqft
    Source: SMLS #20240407 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2024Price change$325,000-3%$181/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2024Listed for sale$335,000-4.3%$186/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listed for sale$350,000$194/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2023Pending sale$350,000$194/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listed for sale$350,000+46.4%$194/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/13/2020Listing removed$239,000$133/sqft
    Source: Sonali & Company #113851 Report a problem
    6/15/2019Price change$239,000+26.5%$133/sqft
    Source: Sonali & Company #113851 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listed for sale$189,000+80%$105/sqft
    Source: Sonali & Company #113851 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Sold$105,000-3.8%$58/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/10/2015Listed for sale$109,200$61/sqft
    Source: Elite Real Estate Group #106237 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,689 +1.5%$156,232 +2%
    2024$1,664 +1.9%$153,170 +2%
    2023$1,634 +1.9%$150,167 +2%
    2022$1,604 +1.6%$147,223 +2%
    2021$1,578 +0.6%$144,337 +1%
    2020$1,568 +1.7%$142,858 +2%
    2019$1,542 +1.9%$140,058 +2%
    2018$1,513 +1.8%$137,313 +2%
    2017$1,486 +2.3%$134,621 +2%
    2016$1,453 -14.4%$131,982 +1.5%
    2015$1,697 $130,000 -21.1%
    2014$1,697 $164,870 +0.5%
    2013-- $164,126 +2%
    2012-- $160,909 +2%
    2011-- $157,755 +0.8%
    2010-- $156,577 -0.2%
    2009-- $156,950 +2%
    2008-- $153,874 +2%
    2007-- $150,858 +2%
    2006-- $147,900 +2%
    2005-- $145,000 +47.6%
    2004-- $98,250 +10.3%
    2003-- $89,113 +2%
    2002-- $87,367 +2%
    2001-- $85,655

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96064