Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    10304 Howard Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64086

    3beds
    2,338sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1918
    4.88 Acres Lot
    $475,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,390 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,300

    $437,000 - $518,000

    $2,390/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Such a charming Craftsman home with many original details still intact. This home is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, a 2 car detached and a 3 garage attached to the barn which features 2 horse stalls. and car ports on each side of it. Great half circle drive when guest stop by to exit easily.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michelle Hightower 816-519-7565,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit,

    Missy Spero 816-500-7400,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Bought with:

    Bobby Sandlin, 2014003962

    RE/MAX Premier Realty

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2606596MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10 x 15
    Dining room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Linoleum
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 23
    Living room
    • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 22
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Wood
    • Basement: Concrete,Crawl Space,Unfinished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,338
    • Total interior livable area: 2,338 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,338
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.88 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 53700030100000000
    • Special conditions: As Is
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Boarding Facilities

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1918

DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2606596 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Pending sale$470,000$201/sqft
    4/5/2026Listed for sale$470,000$201/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,783 +0.1%$45,885 +15%
    2024$2,782 +1%$39,900
    2023$2,753 -4.3%$39,900 +8.8%
    2022$2,876 +4.6%$36,670
    2021$2,750 +9.5%$36,670 +13.7%
    2020$2,512 +2.3%$32,245
    2019$2,455 $32,245 +3.3%
    2018$2,455 -7%$31,214
    2017$2,639 +5.1%$31,214 +2.6%
    2016$2,510 -2%$30,432
    2014$2,561 +0.1%$30,432
    2013$2,559 -0.5%$30,432
    2012$2,573 +0.4%$30,432
    2011$2,562 +1.5%$30,432
    2010$2,523 -0.4%$30,432
    2009$2,533 +1.2%$30,432 -2%
    2008$2,503 +5.7%$31,053
    2007$2,367 -0.2%$31,053 +7%
    2006$2,373 +3.4%$29,021
    2005$2,295 +7.2%$29,021 +7%
    2004$2,141 +14.5%$27,123
    2003$1,870 +3.4%$27,123 +12%
    2002$1,810 +12.2%$24,217
    2001$1,614 $24,217

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64086