Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $315,000

    1031 Tom Price Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2012
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $297,300 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,803 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,300

    $274,000 - $321,000

    $1,803/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What a great family home well maintained and minutes to everything. Brick/vinyl home on 1.18 acres dream lush, level yard. Come sit a spell on your covered rocking chair front porch and watch them babies play or venture out to covered back porch and gather around the fire pit and roast hotdogs on those cool nights. Open split floor plan with trey ceiling in living room. Master suite has walk in closet, double sink vanities, and walk in shower. Lots of cabinets and counter space with all appliances conveying. Great dining area to gather the family around the table. Spacious laundry room that leads to your 2 car attached garage. Extra storage building for all your toys or mower.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rhonda Darrow 931-265-3461,

    Home Touch Realty

    Bought with:

    Gina Konopka, 352734

    Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Gwin Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2901044MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,500
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.18 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 075 00105 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Jamestown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2024Sold$315,000$210/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2901044 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$763 +0.9%$56,550 +0.9%
    2024$757 $56,050
    2023$757 +18.6%$56,050 +67.8%
    2022$638 $33,400
    2021$638 $33,400
    2020$638 $33,400
    2019$638 $33,400
    2018$638 0%$33,400 +4.8%
    2017$638 +0.9%$31,875
    2016$632 0%$31,875 +0%
    2015$632 $31,870
    2014$632 $31,870
    2013$632 -0.3%$31,870
    2012$634 $31,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38556