Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $399,900

    10313 S Williams Rd, Conroe, TX 77303

    3beds
    2,408sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern tileStunning tile fireplaceExpansive back porchStainless steel appliancesCustom built-in shelvingBeautiful chandelierSleek countertops
    Charming, distinctive, and thoughtfully updated, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 1.5 unrestricted acres with no HOA, offering the space, privacy, and flexibility you’ve been searching for. This meticulously maintained home blends modern upgrades with warm character throughout. Step into the spacious living room featuring vaulted ceilings, custom built-in shelving, and a stunning tile fireplace. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, and a unique plank ceiling. Bathrooms have been renovated with modern tile and stylish vanities, adding fresh, contemporary appeal. Outside, the property truly shines. Relax on the inviting front porch or entertain guests on the expansive back porch, accented with a beautiful chandelier. Major updates — fence (2022), roof (2022), septic system (2021), breaker box (2025), double pane windows (2022), HVAC (2021)
    27 days
    |
    708
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jack Moseley TREC #0652922 713-492-7836,

    RE/MAX Partners

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 40081818MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Oven, Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Crown Molding, High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,408
      • Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Other, 1 Up to 2 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 477389

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Abstract Area 1 (Richards)-Abst-A1
      Location
      • Region: Conroe

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $140,270
      • Annual tax amount: $3,137
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,313/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$399,900$166/sqft
        Source: HAR #40081818 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listing removed$399,900$166/sqft
        Source: HAR #44849865 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Pending sale$399,900$166/sqft
        Source: HAR #44849865 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$399,900+150.1%$166/sqft
        Source: HAR #44849865 Report a problem
        9/29/2017Listing removed$159,900$66/sqft
        Source: Conroe/Lake Conroe/Magnolia/Huntsville #81492439 Report a problem
        9/12/2017Pending sale$159,900$66/sqft
        9/8/2017Listed for sale$159,900$66/sqft
        8/22/2017Pending sale$159,900$66/sqft
        7/22/2017Listed for sale$159,900$66/sqft
        7/3/2017Pending sale$159,900$66/sqft
        6/8/2017Listed for sale$159,900$66/sqft
        5/13/2017Pending sale$159,900$66/sqft
        5/9/2017Price change$159,900-3%$66/sqft
        5/6/2017Listed for sale$164,900$68/sqft
        4/29/2017Pending sale$164,900$68/sqft
        4/25/2017Listed for sale$164,900$68/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Conroe/Lake Conroe/Magnolia/Huntsville #81492439 Report a problem
        4/17/2017Pending sale$164,900$68/sqft
        3/31/2017Listed for sale$164,900$68/sqft
        3/14/2017Pending sale$164,900$68/sqft
        2/22/2017Price change$164,900-5.7%$68/sqft
        1/31/2017Price change$174,900-2.8%$73/sqft
        12/16/2016Listed for sale$179,900$75/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Conroe #81492439 Report a problem
        12/12/2016Pending sale$179,900$75/sqft
        10/19/2016Listed for sale$179,900$75/sqft
        8/19/2016Listing removed$179,900$75/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2017$2,835 -9.5%$140,270 -9.5%
        2016$3,131 +34.3%$154,930 +35.4%
        2015$2,331 $114,430
        2014$2,331 $114,430 +38%
        2013-- $82,900
        2012-- $82,900
        2011-- $82,900
        2010-- $82,900
        2009-- $82,900
        2008-- $82,900
        2007-- $82,900 +18.9%
        2006-- $69,700
        2005-- $69,700
        2004-- $69,700 +7.6%
        2003-- $64,780
        2002-- $64,780
        2001-- $64,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77303

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable