Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $200,000

    10316 Georgetown Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    5 Acres Lot
    $406,700 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    AUCTION - ONLY $200,000 STARTING BID - 5 ACRE HANOVER ESTATE - FINANCE-FRIENDLY TERMS AND CONDITIONS - We welcome participants in our sales who will be seeking lender financing for this purchase. We allow up to 60 days after the date of the auction for your closing to occur. Your are welcome to use your pre-qualified lender or we are glad to recommend experienced auction friendly lenders. We are also glad to suggest qualified closing agents to assist you with your real estate purchase and we are glad to work closely with them to ensure your closing process goes smoothy. This FIVE ACRE Hanover estate has been owned by the same family since new and has been extremely well cared for. The home features a large living room with brick fireplace, recently updated open country style kitchen with lots of dining space and 3 bedrooms with a primary suite and tiled shower. At the rear is a fully enclosed 20 x 12 air conditioned porch with lots of room for family activities. On the outside, the agriculturally zoned (A-1) property features approximately four acres of flat, manicured pasture suitable for horses andmany other uses. The rear of the property contains mature woodlands offering lots of privacy. Also on the propertyis a detached garage/workshop, barn (needs repairs) andoutbuildings. The home has been thoroughly inspected by a 3rd party home inspector and the report is available for your review. All appliances in the home will convey with the sale. PROPERTY TOURS will be held on twodates for your convenience, and also by private appointment: THURSDAY, MAY 21stAND THURSDAY, MAY 28THfrom 5-6pm each day.The property will be sold LIVE ONSITE on THURSDAY, JUNE 4THAT 6PM. You can also bid online anytimeon the Listing Agent's website. PLEASE CONTACT THE LISTING AGENT IN THIS POSTING fore more information and to schedule a private tour. Terms and Conditions of Sale: $20,000 down in certified funds within 24 hours of closing of auction, closing within 30-60 days, 10% buyer's premium applies. See full terms and conditions of sale and broker participation information by contacting the Listing Agent.
    11 days
    |
    7,250
    |
    609
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Winfred Isgett 804-338-3458,

    Isgett Auction Marketing

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11741656

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, First Floor Bathroom, First Floor Master Bedroom, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
      Kitchen
      • Features: Open
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Zoned, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliances
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,350
      • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,350

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch, Open Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Equestrian Property, Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), General Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 8717667000
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Special conditions: Auction,Estate

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(200)

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $319,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,589
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Date available: 05/09/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $406,700

        $366,000 - $443,000

        $2,427/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,589 $319,600
        2024$2,589 +9.4%$319,600 +9.4%
        2023$2,367 +7.7%$292,200 +7.7%
        2022$2,197 $271,200 +6.3%
        2021-- $255,100
        2020$2,066 +10.7%$255,100 +16.4%
        2019$1,866 $219,200 -4.9%
        2018$1,866 +5.1%$230,400 +5.1%
        2017$1,776 +12.3%$219,200 +12.3%
        2016$1,581 $195,200
        2015$1,581 $195,200
        2014$1,581 +4%$195,200
        2013$1,520 -5.2%--
        2012$1,604 -9.7%--
        2011$1,776 --
        2010$1,776 -2.7%--
        2009$1,824 +6.4%--
        2008$1,715 --
        2007$1,715 +37.6%--
        2006$1,246 --
        2005$1,246 --
        2004-- --
        2003$1,025 --
        2002$1,025 --
        2001$1,025 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 23116

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable