Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $165,100

    10318 Homestead Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    3beds
    1baths
    1,372sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    7,361 Square Feet Lot
    $165,100 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,516 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,100

    $149,000 - $180,000

    $1,516/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1372 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 10318 Homestead Rd, Houston, TX 77016.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 7,361 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0825150000035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer Included
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Refrigerator
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Washer Included
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-06-01
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • Dates \ YearBuiltSource \ Appraiser
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LivingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource \ Appraiser
    • MLS Listing ID: 84024451
    • MLS Name: HARMLS ZDDP (HARMLS ZDDP)
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Call
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Carpet
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 4
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-06-01
    • PetsAllowed \ Call
    • RoomsTotal \ 4
    • School District: 27 - Houston
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 1
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • Sources \ LotSizeSource \ Appraiser
    • StoriesTotal \ 1
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • WaterSource \ Public
    • YearBuiltSource \ Appraiser

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2024Listed for sale$175,000-1.4%$128/sqft
    Source: HAR #70167740 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listing removed$177,500-1.4%$129/sqft
    Source: HAR #27489420 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listed for sale$180,000+9.2%$131/sqft
    Source: HAR #27489420 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #26538480 Report a problem
    1/31/2022Pending sale$164,900$120/sqft
    Source: HAR #26538480 Report a problem
    1/22/2022Price change$164,900-1.6%$120/sqft
    Source: HAR #26538480 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Listed for sale$167,500$122/sqft
    Source: HAR #26538480 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #87255463 Report a problem
    11/3/2021Pending sale$167,500$122/sqft
    Source: HAR #87255463 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Price change$167,500-0.9%$122/sqft
    Source: HAR #87255463 Report a problem
    9/18/2021Price change$169,000-2.9%$123/sqft
    Source: HAR #87255463 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Listed for sale$174,000+3%$127/sqft
    Source: HAR #87255463 Report a problem
    6/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #56148637 Report a problem
    5/12/2021Listed for sale$169,000$123/sqft
    Source: HAR #56148637 Report a problem
    6/13/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Vibrant Realty LLC #84024451 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listed for rent$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Vibrant Realty LLC #84024451 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Exceed Realty #30024978 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Price change$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Exceed Realty #30024978 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Exceed Realty #30024978 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,724 +5.1%$175,248 +3.5%
    2024$3,542 -13.9%$169,306 -17.1%
    2023$4,116 +86%$204,305 +103.3%
    2022$2,213 $100,501 +15.4%
    2021-- $87,121 +28.1%
    2020$1,632 -3.5%$68,000 -2.6%
    2019$1,691 $69,839 +25.5%
    2018-- $55,668
    2017-- $55,668
    2016-- $55,668 +29.1%
    2015-- $43,134 +21.9%
    2014-- $35,377 +23.7%
    2013-- $28,597
    2012-- $28,597 -36.5%
    2011-- $45,040
    2010-- $45,040 -8.8%
    2009-- $49,359 -18%
    2008-- $60,228 -7.6%
    2007-- $65,172 +13.5%
    2006-- $57,420 +10%
    2005-- $52,200
    2004-- $52,200
    2003-- $52,200 +20%
    2002-- $43,500
    2001-- $43,500 +3.1%
    2000-- $42,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Little York - Homestead