Move-in ready and perfect for a first-time buyer! This beautifully updated home offers major upgrades already completed, giving you peace of mind from day one. Enjoy a brand-new roof, new water heater, and updated PEX plumbing, so the big-ticket items are DONE. Inside, you’ll love the updated kitchen and refreshed bathrooms with modern showers, creating a clean, stylish, and welcoming feel throughout. The open living spaces feel bright and spacious, and the large backyard is perfect for entertaining, pets, or future outdoor projects. This is the kind of home that’s easy to fall in love with updated, functional, and ready for you to move right in!
For sale
Price cut: $6K (5/14)
$234,000
10319 Old Orchard Rd, La Porte, TX 77571
3beds
1,390sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
10,497.96 Square Feet Lot
$229,800 Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$3/mo HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 199 |
- 28 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jason Rivas TREC #0826859 832-855-1844,
The Agency Team,
Waldina Galeano
Source: HAR,MLS#: 35096787
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,390
- Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,497.96 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0872730000021
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Fairmont Park Sec 01
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $33 annually
Location
- Region: La Porte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,332
- Annual tax amount: $4,536
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$229,800
$218,000 - $241,000
$1,857/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $234,000-2.5%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Pending sale | $240,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $240,000-1%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Pending sale | $242,499$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $242,499$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 -10.6% | $185,332 -3.1% |
| 2024 | $84 | $191,328 -3.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $198,349 +10.2% |
| 2022 | $55 | $179,931 +17.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $152,843 +5.6% |
| 2020 | $21 +514.8% | $144,771 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $3 -99.9% | $142,781 +16.9% |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $122,180 |
| 2017 | $2,534 -28.8% | $122,180 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $3,559 +21.2% | $120,734 +8.2% |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $111,588 +13.3% |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $98,482 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,482 |
| 2012 | -- | $98,482 |
| 2011 | -- | $98,482 |
| 2010 | -- | $98,482 |
| 2009 | -- | $98,482 -0.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $99,267 +9.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $90,310 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $82,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $82,100 +8.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $75,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $75,900 +4% |
| 2001 | -- | $73,000 +9.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $66,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fairmont Park