Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1032 Holcomb Rd, Dallas, TX 75217

    3beds
    1,624sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    9,104.04 Square Feet Lot
    $340,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,420 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,100

    $313,000 - $367,000

    $2,420/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful crafted new construction home in Dallas, offering modern style, thoughtful design, and inviting layout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to into the kitchen, where you'll find wood cabinetry, sleek countertops, a large island with seating, decorative lighting and plenty storage. The large windows throughout the home provide abundant natural light and create a bright, airy atmosphere. Enjoy the convenience of no HOA, giving you more freedom and fewer restrictions.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blanca Lurssen 0753759,

    Monument Realty 214-705-7827

    Bought with:

    Jessica Banales

    Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21200611

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,104 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000568347500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas
    • Subdivision: Mcfarland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21200611 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$339,990$209/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21200611 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Contingent$339,990$209/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21200611 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$339,990$209/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21200611 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,002 -0.4%$45,000
    2024$1,006 -2.6%$45,000
    2023$1,033 -8.6%$45,000
    2022$1,130 +7.1%$45,000 +12.5%
    2021$1,055 +76.8%$40,000 +81.8%
    2020$597 -0.8%$22,000
    2019$601 +40.9%$22,000 +46.7%
    2018$427 +4.6%$15,000
    2017$408 0%$15,000
    2016$408 -0.9%$15,000
    2015$411 $15,000
    2014$411 $15,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75217