Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $387,000

    1032 Landon Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    5beds
    2,548sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    10,497.96 Square Feet Lot
    $376,100 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,383 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,100

    $357,000 - $395,000

    $2,383/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,040/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,040/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Mirror Lake community of Villa Rica. Perfectly positioned on a private lot overlooking the golf course, this traditional Craftsman-style home offers the space, layout, and lifestyle today’s buyers are looking for. Step inside to a bright two-story foyer that opens into a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring both formal living and dining rooms, ideal for entertaining or hosting family gatherings. The main level also includes a versatile guest bedroom that can easily serve as a home office, playroom, or private space for visitors. The heart of the home is the open living area with a cozy gas fireplace and plenty of natural light, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen and everyday living spaces. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat complete with a sitting area, walk-in closets, and a spacious en-suite bath featuring double vanities and solid surface countertops. Additional bedrooms offer generous space for family, guests, or work-from-home flexibility. Fresh interior paint gives the home a clean, move-in-ready feel, while major mechanical updates provide peace of mind for the next owner, including a roof replaced just one year ago, an HVAC system updated in 2024, and a water heater approximately 2.5 years old. The cul-de-sac setting provides added privacy and minimal traffic. Located in the highly desirable Mirror Lake community, residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a championship golf course, clubhouse, pools, tennis courts, walking trails, parks, and more. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and easy access to I-20 for commuting to Atlanta or surrounding areas. This home offers the perfect combination of space, major updates, community amenities, and location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michelle Calcagno,

    Heritage Oaks Realty Westside, LLC 866-255-0857

    Bought with:

    Laverne Polk, 423817

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7730568MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room, Other
    Features
    • Double Vanity, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,548
    • Total interior livable area: 2,548 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,548
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Kitchen Level
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 10,497 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 02050250023
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Villa Rica
    • Subdivision: Mirror Lake

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $700 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$387,000+1.8%$152/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7730568 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$380,000$149/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10703179 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$380,000+5.6%$149/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10703179 Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listing removed$360,000$141/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10422796 Report a problem
    12/31/2024Price change$360,000-1.2%$141/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7494045 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Price change$364,4990%$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10422796 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for sale$364,500-0.1%$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10422796 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listing removed$365,000$143/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7437278 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listed for sale$365,000+4.6%$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10356367 Report a problem
    10/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #6929148 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Sold$349,000+0.6%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2022Pending sale$346,900$136/sqft
    Source: Zillow Offers Report a problem
    1/10/2022Listed for sale$346,900+12.6%$136/sqft
    Source: Zillow Offers Report a problem
    10/13/2021Sold$308,200-0.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2021Pending sale$310,000$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6929148 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Listed for sale$310,000+59%$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6929148 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Sold$195,000+2.7%$77/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6011933 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Pending sale$189,900$75/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8380033 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Price change$189,900-5%$75/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8380033 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for sale$199,900$78/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8380033 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Pending sale$199,900$78/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8380033 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Listed for sale$199,900$78/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8380033 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Pending sale$199,900$78/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8380033 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listed for sale$199,900$78/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8380033 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Pending sale$199,900$78/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8380033 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Price change$199,900-9.1%$78/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8380033 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Listed for sale$219,900+36.6%$86/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #6011933 Report a problem
    2/14/2014Sold$161,000+17.6%$63/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5214150 Report a problem
    2/7/2012Sold$136,921-42.7%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2007Sold$238,800$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,705 -0.1%$139,200
    2024$4,711 +38.2%$139,200 +25%
    2023$3,410 -21.2%$111,360
    2022$4,328 +32.5%$111,360 +23.8%
    2021$3,267 +10.5%$89,920 +9.3%
    2020$2,956 +5.6%$82,240 +2.2%
    2019$2,799 -12.8%$80,480 -4.1%
    2018$3,209 +9.1%$83,960 +10.6%
    2017$2,942 +1.8%$75,880 +5.2%
    2016$2,890 +3.4%$72,120 +12%
    2015$2,796 $64,400 -2.6%
    2014$2,796 +5.1%$66,120 +0.5%
    2013$2,660 $65,760
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$2,873 -3%--
    2007$2,962 +41.2%--
    2006$2,098 +245.4%--
    2005$607 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30180