Very sharp - Lower - 2 bedroom, 1 bath available in Manitowoc! Stove, fridge, microwave, Detached garage, and laundry hook-ups in the basement. Tenant pays half of the utilities and take care of the lawn and snow removal. No smoking Pets ok. Background and credit checks are required (with application fee).
Apartment for rent
$1,100/mo
Fees may apply
1032 N Rapids Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220
2beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
Detached garage
- 46 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 0528231010900
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,100 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listing removed | $1,100 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,100 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Pending sale | $199,900 |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50288672 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Sold | $199,900 |
| 4/23/2024 | Contingent | $199,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Contingent | $199,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,900+5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Listing removed | $189,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Price change | $189,900+59.6% |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50264420 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Pending sale | $119,000+3.5% |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50249279 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Sold | $115,000-3.4% |
| 10/31/2021 | Price change | $119,000-7.8% |
| 10/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $129,000+51.8% |
| 3/29/2019 | Sold | $85,000-5.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2018 | Price change | $89,900-10% |
Source: Two Rivers - WEICHERT, REALTORS - CornerStone #1550686 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2018 | Price change | $99,900-4.8% |
| 11/9/2017 | Price change | $104,900-7.1% |
| 9/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $112,900 |
Source: Weichert, Realtors CornerStone #1550686 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 54220