Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    1032 Penfield Rd, Rochester, NY 14625

    4beds
    2,630sqft
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1850
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $524,500 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $2,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,500

    $467,000 - $593,000

    $2,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredible opportunity to own this charming home in the heart of Penfield. Over 2,600sqft on 1.5 private acres with so much to offer! First floor bedroom with a connected full bath makes this home a perfect in-law solution. Office/library, living room with wood burning fireplace, formal dining room, and enormous eat-in kitchen addition. First floor laundry, and loads of closet space round out the main level. Upstairs find an updated bathroom with 3 additional bedrooms, one of which with a second room attached perfect for a playroom or office. Walk-in attic space for hobbies or storage. Back porch overlooking the private yard and 3 car garage will make you feel like you're in your own private park. Walk to Ellison Park! NO DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS! Don't miss this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe A Cassara 585-329-4419,

    Cassara Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Alan J. Wood, 49WO1164272

    RE/MAX Plus

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1489324MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Library, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Walk-Up Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,630
    • Total interior livable area: 2,630 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Other
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 117 x 580
    • Features: Other, Secluded, See Remarks, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2642001231900001009000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Historic/Antique,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1850

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Private Financing Available,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2024Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2024Price change$2,900-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1520173 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1520173 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Sold$240,000-12.7%$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1489324 Report a problem
    10/15/2023Pending sale$274,900$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1489324 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for sale$274,900$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1489324 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Pending sale$274,900$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1489324 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Price change$274,900-8.3%$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1489324 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listed for sale$299,900$114/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1489324 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $250,300
    2024-- $250,300
    2023-- $250,300
    2022-- $250,300 +26.3%
    2021-- $198,200
    2020-- $198,200
    2018-- $198,200
    2017$4,379 $198,200
    2016-- $198,200
    2015-- $198,200
    2014-- $198,200
    2013-- $198,200
    2012-- $198,200
    2011-- $198,200
    2010-- $198,200
    2009-- $198,200 +7.1%
    2007-- $185,000
    2006-- $185,000
    2005-- $185,000 +3.8%
    2004-- $178,200
    2003-- $178,200
    2002-- $178,200
    2001-- $178,200 -0.5%
    2000-- $179,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14625