Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $111,500

    1032 Taylors Mill Rd, Fort Valley, GA 31030

    3beds
    1,073sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $111,500 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $1,140 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $111,500

    $88,000 - $132,000

    $1,140/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,073 square feet of comfortable living space. Situated on a spacious lot, this property features a convenient one-car carport and plenty of room to enjoy outdoor activities or entertaining. Located just minutes from Blue Bird, I-75, and Pure Flavor, this home provides easy access to major employers, shopping, and travel routesmaking daily commutes a breeze. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home offers a great opportunity in a convenient Fort Valley location. Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,073 square feet of comfortable living space. Situated on a spacious lot, this property features a convenient one-car carport and plenty of room to enjoy outdoor activities or entertaining. Located just minutes from Blue Bird, I-75, and Pure Flavor, this home provides easy access to major employers, shopping, and travel routesmaking daily commutes a breeze. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home offers a great opportunity in a convenient Fort Valley location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,073 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 021A015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Fort Valley

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2025Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$876 -5.3%$26,760 -3.9%
    2024$925 -0.8%$27,840 +2.1%
    2023$932 +3.6%$27,280 +5.6%
    2022$900 +1.4%$25,840 +18.1%
    2021$887 -2.4%$21,880 -2.7%
    2020$909 +7%$22,480
    2019$850 -0.4%$22,480
    2018$853 +0.3%$22,480
    2017$850 $22,480
    2016$850 $22,480
    2015$850 -0.2%$22,480
    2014$852 $22,480
    2013$852 $22,480
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $22,480 +1.8%
    2008-- $22,080
    2007-- $22,080
    2006-- $22,080
    2005-- $22,080 +33.5%
    2004-- $16,541 -17.8%
    2003-- $20,132

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31030