Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this adorable home in China Spring ISD offers the space, privacy, and neighborhood feel that makes it easy to picture yourself right at home! Inside, the open living and kitchen area makes the home feel welcoming and the formal dining area makes entertaining friends and family enjoyable. The kitchen features granite countertops and windows along the backsplash area that bring in natural light and give the space a bright, cheerful feel. One of the really practical features is the built-in computer nook in the hallway, perfect for working from home or just keeping up with day-to-day activities. The two additional bedrooms and guest bath are nearby, while the isolated primary suite is tucked away for a little more privacy. The primary bath has a huge soaking tub, separate shower, dual sinks, and a large walk-in closet, making it a space you’ll look forward to at the end of the day. Out back, you’ll find a privacy-fenced yard with a patio area that’s ready for grilling, relaxing, or letting kids and pets play. And beyond the home itself, Brentwood offers a basketball court, playground, and catch-and-release fishing pond, giving you even more reasons to love where you live!
Pending
$259,900
10321 Walley Way, Waco, TX 76708
3beds
1,508sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
10,297.58 Square Feet Lot
$256,100 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$27/mo HOA
What's special
Privacy-fenced yardFormal dining areaGranite countertopsLarge walk-in closetQuiet cul-de-sacDual sinksIsolated primary suite
- 71 days |
- 42 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristi Baker 549326,
Bentwood Realty 254-300-4800
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21197030
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Stone Counters, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Pantry, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Utility room
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,297.58 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 368247
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Dock, Fishing, Playground, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox
- Subdivision: Brentwood Sub Ph 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
- HOA fee: $325 annually
- HOA name: Brentwood HOA
- HOA phone: 254-855-4908
Location
- Region: Waco
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $254,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,598
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 52 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: None
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$256,100
$243,000 - $269,000
$1,998/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $259,900$172/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21197030 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900+44.5%$172/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21197030 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2019 | Pending sale | $179,900$119/sqft |
Source: Bentwood Realty #187327 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $179,900+5.9%$119/sqft |
Source: Bentwood Realty #187327 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2019 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Carbajal Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,450+3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Carbajal Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Meadows Rentals - Property # 383393 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2017 | Price change | $1,395-7%$1/sqft |
| 9/21/2017 | Price change | $1,500-9.1%$1/sqft |
| 9/8/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
| 8/18/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $169,900$113/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Waco #170717 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $254,000 -11.8% |
| 2024 | $6,409 -0.6% | $288,000 -0.2% |
| 2023 | $6,447 -3% | $288,490 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $6,644 +25.4% | $258,560 +27.3% |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $203,080 +8% |
| 2020 | -- | $188,030 +3.3% |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $182,010 +6.9% |
| 2018 | $4,714 +18.5% | $170,310 +2.8% |
| 2017 | $3,980 +689.7% | $165,750 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $504 | $156,650 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $504 | $148,850 +786% |
| 2014 | $504 | $16,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Lake Waco