Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $92,000

    10323 Henry Rd #8, Berlin, MD 21811

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated lvp flooring throughoutSpacious corner lot
    Welcome home to tranquil Sunset Lakes. Located in Berlin and only minutes from Ocean City. This well maintained mobile home, situated on a spacious corner lot, is move in ready. With 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and updated LVP flooring throughout, this could be your low maintenance home on the shore or your weekend getaway spot. A roomy 8X12 barn conveys and the heat pump was just replaced in 2024. Lot Rent $625/month.
    35 days
    |
    973
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Swafford 443-614-8983,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 4105434545,

    Listing Team: Zrec Advisor Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWO2037642MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Laminate Plank
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Laminate Plank
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Laminate Plank
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,000
      • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 2403022374

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992
      Details
      • Builder name: Oakwood

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Community Septic Tank
      • Water: Private/Community Water
      • Utilities for property: Water Available, Phone, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $92/sqft
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Ground Rent
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Brian Swafford

      (443) 614-8983

DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$92,000+5.7%$92/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2037642 Report a problem
        3/6/2024Sold$87,000-17.8%$87/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2012940 Report a problem
        1/22/2024Contingent$105,900$106/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2012940 Report a problem
        11/10/2023Price change$105,900-7.8%$106/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2012940 Report a problem
        10/21/2023Price change$114,900-4.2%$115/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2012940 Report a problem
        8/7/2023Price change$119,900-4%$120/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2012940 Report a problem
        5/24/2023Listed for sale$124,900$125/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2012940 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 21811

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable