Interesting third floor, 6 bedrooms and 5.5 big bathrooms and awesome woods private backyard.
Renter pays for gas, electric, water and sewer.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,750/mo
Fees may apply
10323 Rutledge Ridge Dr NW, Huntersville, NC 28078
6beds
4,265sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Awesome woods private backyard
- 11 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,265 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 2 restrooms in ground floor with big bedroom in ground floor, Awesome private backyard., Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Media Room, Separate HVAC for ground and second, third floors., Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 46719235920000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Huntersville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,750-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listing removed | $3,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $3,850+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,750-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $3,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,850+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listing removed | $3,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $3,750-5.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $3,950+2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,850+4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2024 | Price change | $3,700+2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2023 | Price change | $3,600+7.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,350+1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,300+3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Price change | $619,900-4.6%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $649,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 28078