Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    10325 Marvin Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    4beds
    2,304sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $328,800 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $2,682 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,800

    $302,000 - $358,000

    $2,682/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location! Large 4 Bed, 2 1/2 Bath Cape Cod. You could have the Primary Bedroom on 1st or 2nd floor. Large Family Room with Vaulted wood ceiling/beams, Fireplace and walkout. Open kitchen with breakfast area. Additional bedroom could be added in the basement due to the large window. Large deck overlooking heavily wooded backyard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephen E. Florian 513-200-1808,

    Hoeting, REALTORS 513-451-4800,

    Michael J Rolfes 513-504-4833,

    Hoeting, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Rakesh Ram, 0000342857

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bradley Feldhaus, 2017005364

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1858910MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bath Adjoins, Dressing Area, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 299
    • Dimensions: 23 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 162
    • Dimensions: 18 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: First
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub w/Shower, Window Treatment
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Family room
    • Features: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace, Window Treatment, Other
    • Area: 276
    • Dimensions: 23 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Counter Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Cabinets, Laminate Floor
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Living room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Natural Woodwork, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Doors: Multi Panel Doors
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    • Basement: Full,Concrete,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Framed
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stove, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,304
    • Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 200
    • Features: Wooded, Less than .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5600150007800
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2025Sold$325,000+1.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1858910 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Pending sale$319,900$139/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1858910 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listed for sale$319,900$139/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1858910 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,287 -1.7%$95,043
    2023$3,343 +55%$95,043 +66.4%
    2022$2,157 +0.8%$57,106
    2021$2,141 $57,106
    2020$2,141 +10.2%$57,106 +13%
    2019$1,944 +7.3%$50,536 0%
    2018$1,811 $50,537
    2017$1,811 -1.8%$50,537 -8.4%
    2016$1,844 $55,147
    2015$1,844 -0.4%$55,147
    2014$1,851 -3.2%$55,147 -2%
    2013$1,913 -0.4%$56,273
    2012$1,921 +2.2%$56,273
    2011$1,879 -19.9%$56,273 -18.7%
    2010$2,344 +1.5%$69,182
    2009$2,310 +2.6%$69,182
    2008$2,252 -10.2%$69,182 +3%
    2007$2,509 +0.9%$67,165
    2006$2,487 +0.5%$67,165
    2005$2,475 +24.8%$67,165 +29.7%
    2003$1,983 -1.2%$51,800
    2002$2,006 +6%$51,800 +8.6%
    2001$1,892 +3.4%$47,705
    2000$1,829 $47,705

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45030