Skip main navigation
Sold for $590,000
  • $590,000

    10326 Gould Hill Rd, Hanover, VA 23069

    3beds
    2,108sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    1 Acres Lot
    $589,400 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $2,758 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $589,400

    $560,000 - $619,000

    $2,758/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained rancher in the sought-after Hanover High School District. Built in 2015, this property was designed for easy first-floor living. The home offers a bright, open-concept layout with stunning custom oak flooring that adds warmth and character throughout the main living area. The family room features a cozy gas fireplace, access to the rear deck, and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, a tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, a pantry, and a spacious breakfast bar. Just off the family room, a flex room with matching oak floors provides the ideal setting for a home office, formal living room, or playroom. The private primary suite features a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with a double vanity, walk-in shower, water closet, and linen closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are located on the opposite side of the home, providing excellent separation and privacy for guests or family. A convenient half bath and first-floor laundry complete the main level. Above the garage, a 200+ sq. ft. unfinished bonus room provides great potential for future expansion. Situated on a spacious one-acre lot, the property includes a rear deck, a fenced rear yard, a side-load two-car garage, an engineered septic system, and a utility building. Improvements include a freshly repainted interior, less than a year old microwave and washing machine, and insulation added to crawlspace. Don’t miss this opportunity to enjoy one-level living in Hanover County.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    J.J. Cox 804-301-8633,

    Virginia Capital Realty,

    Brittney Graves 804-651-4548,

    Virginia Capital Realty

    Bought with:

    Lizzy Pass, 0225230903

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2607165MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet/Ceiling Fan/Walk in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18.11 x 12.3
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet/Ceiling Fan/Murphy Bed
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 11.2
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet/Ceiling Fan
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.3 x 10.11
    Additional room
    • Description: Primary Bath/Walk in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.11 x 12.2
    Additional room
    • Description: Bathroom/Vinyl floor/Tub & Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7.3 x 4.10
    Additional room
    • Description: Unfinished Room/Ceiling Fan
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 21.8 x 9.11
    Dining room
    • Description: Wood Floors/Ceiling Fan
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.3 x 11.3
    Family room
    • Description: Wood floors/Ceiling Fan
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21.3 x 13.11
    Foyer
    • Description: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6.4 x 8.4
    Other
    • Description: Tub & Shower
    • Level: First
    Half bath
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: Wood Floors/Breakfast Knuck
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22.0 x 13.8
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7.10 x 5.11
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,108
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 8737257902
    • Zoning description: A1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Block, Drywall, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$590,000+0.9%$280/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2607165 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$585,000$278/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2607165 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$585,000+28.6%$278/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2607165 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Sold$455,000+7.1%$216/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2211509 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Pending sale$425,000$202/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2211509 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listed for sale$425,000+466.7%$202/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2211509 Report a problem
    5/4/2012Listing removed$75,000$36/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty Services Incorporated #1129896 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Listed for sale$75,000$36/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,762 +1.8%$464,500 +1.8%
    2024$3,696 +7.1%$456,300 +7.1%
    2023$3,450 +11.4%$425,900 +11.4%
    2022$3,097 $382,400 +16.5%
    2021-- $328,300
    2020$2,659 +12.4%$328,300
    2019$2,365 $328,300 +12.4%
    2018$2,365 +1.2%$292,000 +1.2%
    2017$2,337 +343.8%$288,500 +52.8%
    2016$527 $188,800 +190.5%
    2015$527 $65,000
    2014$527 $65,000
    2013$527 -7.1%--
    2012$567 --
    2011$567 --
    2010$567 --
    2009$567 -35.1%--
    2008$873 --
    2007$873 +23.1%--
    2006$710 --
    2005$710 --
    2004-- --
    2003$561 +25.7%--
    2002$446 --
    2001$446 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23069