Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    10327 Springvalley Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    4beds
    1,657sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $327,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,219 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,400

    $311,000 - $344,000

    $2,219/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $360/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $360/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Acadian style home in Springlake at Bluebonnet Highlands subdivision! This well-maintained home has an inviting, covered porch, spacious, fenced-in backyard and gated driveway. Inside you will find new floor throughout and an open floor plan to fit both your daily living and entertaining needs. The kitchen features freshly painted cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and as gas stove. The living room features a gas fireplace surrounded with built-in bookshelves. The primary bedroom and bathroom are a private retreat, and the bathroom has dual vanities, a standing shower and soaking tub. Across the hallway you will find the remaining three bedrooms and full bath, along with the laundry room. Close in proximity to LSU, Highland Road, Perkins Rowe and many medical offices. Neighborhood has a community pool, clubhouse, basketball & tennis courts and lakes throughout! Home is in flood zone X.

Bought with:

    Cherie Mack, 0995696739

    Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2023016244MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs
    • Level: First
    • Area: 183.6
    • Width: 12
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 105.8
    • Width: 9.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 138
    • Width: 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 117.76
    • Width: 12.8
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub
    • Level: First
    • Area: 118.08
    • Width: 9.6
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 39.69
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 112.66
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 312.57
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling 9'+, Crown Molding
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,415
    • Total interior livable area: 1,657 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 135 x 64 x 135 x 60
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02042185

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Entergy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge
    • Subdivision: Springlake At Bluebonnet Highlands

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $360 annually
    • Services included: Common Areas, Common Area Maintenance, Pool HOA, Rec Facilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/28/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023016244 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Pending sale$315,000$190/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023016244 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listed for sale$315,000+8.6%$190/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023016244 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022000514 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Pending sale$290,000$175/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022000514 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Listed for sale$290,000+12%$175/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022000514 Report a problem
    5/28/2020Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listed for sale$259,000$156/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Investment Realty #2020002685 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Pending sale$259,000$156/sqft
    5/13/2020Pending sale$259,000$156/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Investment Realty #2020002685 Report a problem
    4/9/2020Price change$259,000-2.1%$156/sqft
    2/17/2020Listed for sale$264,500-3.8%$160/sqft
    Source: Pro Sold Realty #2020002685 Report a problem
    11/25/2019Listing removed$275,000$166/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services United Properties #2019009442 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Price change$275,000-1.8%$166/sqft
    Source: BHHS United Properties #2019009442 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listed for sale$280,000+14.3%$169/sqft
    Source: BHHS United Properties #2019009442 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2014Listed for sale$245,000$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #B1409139 Report a problem
    5/27/2004Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,551 -0.4%$29,930
    2024$3,567 +6.4%$29,930 +7.7%
    2023$3,351 +3.2%$27,790
    2022$3,248 +16.7%$27,790 +14.7%
    2021$2,782 +42.1%$24,230 -1.6%
    2020$1,958 -27.6%$24,630 +8%
    2019$2,703 +1.3%$22,800
    2018$2,668 +48.1%$22,800
    2017$1,801 $22,800
    2016$1,801 +2.6%$22,800
    2015$1,756 +27.7%$22,800 +15.7%
    2014$1,375 $19,700
    2013$1,375 -37.5%$19,700
    2012$2,200 +14.6%$19,700 +15.9%
    2011$1,919 +1.1%$17,000
    2010$1,898 +82%$17,000
    2009$1,043 -0.6%$17,000
    2008$1,049 -0.5%$17,000
    2007$1,054 -1.4%$17,000
    2006$1,069 -1.7%$17,000
    2005$1,087 $17,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Nicholson