Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $474,500

    10327 W Spring Green Rd, Greenfield, WI 53228

    3beds
    1,901sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $474,500 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,669 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,500

    $451,000 - $498,000

    $2,669/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A great lot and wonderfully clean 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ranch close to shopping and local services. Freshly cleaned carpets, vaulted ceilings and open-concept with great floor plan. Dining Room-Living Room combo with centerpiece fireplace. Kitchen with snack bar, pantry and hardwood flooring. Dinette with access to huge deck overlooking back yard. Master Suite has a cathedral ceiling and huge bath with double sinks, whirlpool and shower. Large bedrooms with double closets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,901 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6131029000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greenfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2016Sold$252,000-3%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for sale$259,900$137/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1459559 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$6,087 -11.5%$235,300
    2021$6,875 $235,300
    2020$6,875 +1.9%$235,300
    2019$6,745 +2.3%$235,300
    2018$6,592 +11.5%$235,300
    2017$5,912 -0.1%$235,300
    2016$5,918 +1.3%$235,300
    2015$5,841 -2.1%$235,300
    2014$5,966 -0.3%$235,300
    2012$5,983 +1.9%$235,300 -6.2%
    2011$5,871 +0.8%$250,800
    2010$5,823 +1.3%$250,800
    2009$5,749 -8.4%$250,800 +10.5%
    2008$6,274 +4473.5%$226,900
    2007$137 -97.7%$226,900
    2006$5,954 $226,900
    2003-- $226,900 +28%
    2002$5,915 -0.7%$177,200
    2001$5,956 +3.1%$177,200
    2000$5,775 $177,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53228