Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $180,000

    1032A Cormier Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    3beds
    1,980sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2014
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $177,900 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Situated on just over an acre in the Breaux Bridge area, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,100 square feet of living space with the balance of land, functionality, and accessibility that's increasingly hard to find at this price point. The interior features a spacious layout with a large living area, kitchen island, and a split floor plan designed for everyday living. The kitchen is well-equipped, and the seller will be leaving the existing appliances, including the refrigerator, adding immediate value and convenience for the next owner. The primary suite includes a separate shower and walk-in closet, providing both comfort and practicality. Recent exterior improvements add real value, including a 2-car metal carport and a limestone driveway that enhances access, parking, and overall usability of the property. Additional features include a storage shed with electricity and RV hookup capability, making the property well-suited for a range of needs. Located just minutes from Breaux Bridge and I-10, this property offers a quiet setting without sacrificing convenience to town, schools, and daily essentials. With over an acre, added improvements, and over 2,000 square feet of living space, this property represents a strong opportunity in today's market for buyers seeking space, function, and long-term value.
    25 days
    |
    519
    |
    46
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan C Theriot,

    EXP Realty, LLC 337-522-7554

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 2600003459MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Stove Con
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Formica Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.02 Acres
      • Dimensions: 166 x 268 x 185 x 268
      • Features: 1 to 2.99 Acres, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 09202b2050

• Resale
      • Year built: 2014

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $91/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $100,200
      • Annual tax amount: $255
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Susan C Theriot

      (337) 288-0450

Estimated market value

        $177,900

        $169,000 - $187,000

        $1,543/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$180,000$91/sqft
        Source: RAA #2600003459 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$180,000$91/sqft
        Source: RAA #2600003459 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Pending sale$180,000$91/sqft
        Source: RAA #2600003459 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$180,000+33.3%$91/sqft
        Source: RAA #2600003459 Report a problem
        4/5/2021Sold--
        Source: RAA #21000961 Report a problem
        2/24/2021Pending sale$135,000$68/sqft
        Source: RAA #21000961 Report a problem
        2/8/2021Listed for sale$135,000$68/sqft
        Source: RAA #21000961 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$255 -0.6%$10,020
        2024$257 +4.1%$10,020 +1.7%
        2023$247 -76.1%$9,850
        2022$1,032 $9,850
        2021$1,032 +320.2%$9,850
        2020$246 +15.8%$9,850 +3.6%
        2019$212 -78.6%$9,510
        2018$991 +9.1%$9,510
        2017$909 +4.8%$9,510
        2016$867 +6.8%$9,510 +12.9%
        2015$812 +742%$8,420 +742%
        2014$96 +0.1%$1,000
        2013$96 +0.4%$1,000
        2012$96 -1.5%$1,000
        2011$97 +0.2%$1,000
        2010$97 $1,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70517

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable