1033 Bieker Rd, Washington, MO 63090
Home value
$218,200
$207,000 - $229,000
$1,388/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,388/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,388/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Justin Radle 636-395-6886,
Magnolia Real Estate
Janie Schriewer, 1999117614
RE/MAX Results
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,144
- Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,144
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1072600057035512
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Washington
- Subdivision: Hilltop Homes
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $224,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Pending sale | $224,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Contingent | $224,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $224,900+73.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $129,900$114/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold First #90044215 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,254 0% | $22,086 |
| 2023 | $1,254 +2.8% | $22,086 +2.9% |
| 2022 | $1,219 +0.3% | $21,457 |
| 2021 | $1,216 +6% | $21,457 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,147 +3.3% | $19,498 |
| 2019 | $1,111 +0.2% | $19,498 +3.9% |
| 2017 | $1,109 +15.7% | $18,772 +13.7% |
| 2016 | $959 | $16,517 |
| 2015 | $959 | $16,517 -1.8% |
| 2014 | $959 | $16,826 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,826 -6.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,961 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,961 -1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,234 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,234 +1.7% |
| 2006 | $968 +24.4% | $17,921 +22.2% |
| 2002 | $778 -1.2% | $14,666 |
| 2001 | $787 +3.3% | $14,666 +3.5% |
| 2000 | $762 | $14,174 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 63090