Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $211,000

    1033 Feagin Mill Rd, Warner Robins, GA 31088

    3beds
    1,374sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $231,100 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,691 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,100

    $220,000 - $243,000

    $1,691/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tired of walking up and down the stairs or looking for a lovely ranch home to make new memories. Then welcome to your dream home that sits on the main road with nearly an half an acre of land. This MOVE IN READY home has a NEW ROOF, NEW WATER HEATER, NEW LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING, NEW PAINT, NEW GARAGE DOOR OPENER and NEWER AIR CONDITIONING AND HEATING. The home is located within walking distances from an excellent school district. Also you won't have to worry about a strict HOA as it's not in a subdivision. As you pull into your driveway you'll feel like your home is its own oasis. First enter the foyer and then walk immediately into your family room where you can watch tv with your friends and family for football season or see yourself opening presents for the holidays in front of your gas fireplace. Next move towards the kitchen where you'll be able to cook in this spacious open concept kitchen. But if you desire more space you can easily remove the wall to combine the dining room and living room. Once you drop off your food in the kitchen walk down your hallways where you will enjoy your 3 bedrooms. The master room boast of high vaulted ceilings and a large soaking tub where you can relax after along day at work or a day full of activities. Lastly enjoy your wonderful HUGE BACK YARD!!! Where you can grill while having your friends, family and your dog running around. This land is also spacious enough to add a pool in the backyard or build a tiny home for guest or as an air b and b; create a she shed / mancave for an escape or a basic shed for additional storage items. Come schedule a showing today! This home is near Robins Air Force Base, the Aviation Museum, plenty of shops, and restaurants and easy access to the highway.

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7283182MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Other
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Wood Frames
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,374
    • Total interior livable area: 1,374 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,374

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 0W1060002000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame,Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Front, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle,Wood
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Warner Robins
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2023Sold$211,000-8.2%$154/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7283182 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Pending sale$229,891$167/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10208901 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Price change$229,891-4.1%$167/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7283182 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listed for sale$239,753$174/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10208901 Report a problem
    10/22/2023Contingent$239,753$174/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10208901 Report a problem
    10/21/2023Price change$239,753-2%$174/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7283182 Report a problem
    10/15/2023Price change$244,753-2%$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10208901 Report a problem
    9/30/2023Listed for sale$249,874+100.1%$182/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7283182 Report a problem
    8/17/2017Sold$124,900$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2017Pending sale$124,900$91/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker SSK, Realtors #174061 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listed for sale$124,900$91/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker SSK, Realtors #8223697 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,451 +9.1%$84,160 +9.3%
    2024$2,246 +24%$77,000 +39.2%
    2023$1,812 +15.3%$55,320 +16.5%
    2022$1,571 +9.7%$47,480 +9.7%
    2021$1,432 +15.6%$43,280 +16%
    2020$1,239 -8.4%$37,320 -8.3%
    2019$1,352 -0.2%$40,720
    2018$1,355 +233.3%$40,720
    2017$406 +0%$40,720
    2016$406 $40,720
    2015-- $40,720
    2014-- $40,720
    2013-- $40,720
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31088