Skip main navigation
Active
  • $119,900

    1033 George Malone Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    --beds
    --baths
    7.26Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    7.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well suited for animalsRolling hillsPeaceful settingBeautiful east tennessee countrysideOpen spaceGenerous road frontage
    Discover 7.26 unrestricted acres of beautiful East Tennessee countryside just minutes from Greeneville! This property offers the rolling hills, open space, and peaceful setting you've been looking for while keeping you conveniently close to town. With generous road frontage and multiple potential building sites, there are plenty of possibilities for creating your dream home, mini farm, or private country retreat. The property is well suited for animals and offers plenty of room to spread out, garden, build, or simply enjoy the land. Public water is available, electricity is located at the road, and a carport is already on the property. Buyer will need to complete a perk test and install a septic system. Whether you're ready to build now or looking for acreage to hold for the future, this 7.26-acre property offers a hard-to-find combination of usable land, beautiful Tennessee rolling hills, convenient utility access, and close proximity to Greeneville. Bring your plans, your animals, and your vision!
    18 days
    753
    104

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooklynn Hamm 423-972-2818,

    The Real Estate Depot 865-440-9709

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3612661MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 7.26 Acres
      • Features: Other, Private, Rolling Slope
      • Topography: Other,Private,Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 074 00800 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Greeneville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $58,800
      • Annual tax amount: $243
      • Date on market: 10/7/2026
      • Road surface type: Other

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/7/2026Listed for sale$119,900
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1358083 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$243 $14,700
        2024$243 $14,700
        2023$243 +21.3%$14,700 +48.1%
        2022$200 $9,925
        2021$200 $9,925
        2020$200 $9,925
        2019$200 -28.5%$9,925 -28.5%
        2018$280 +13.6%$13,875 +54.6%
        2017$246 +39%$8,975
        2016$177 +5.3%$8,975
        2015$168 $8,975
        2014$168 -34.5%$8,975
        2013$257 $8,975 -40.2%
        2012$257 +13.3%$15,000 -0.1%
        2010$226 $15,019
        2009$226 -5.7%$15,019 -5.7%
        2008$240 $15,926
        2007-- $15,926 +42.9%
        2006$217 $11,147
        2005$217 $11,147
        2004$217 $11,147
        2002$217 $11,147 +19.5%
        2001-- $9,331 -75%
        2000-- $37,322
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37745

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts